(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Georgia

RampedUp holds 514,515 professional profiles for Georgia as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 88,696 carry a professional email address and 5,307 carry a mobile number. Ranked #100 of 248 countries.

514,515
Profiles
88,696
Professional emails
33,926
Personal emails
5,307
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Georgia

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law of Georgia on Personal Data Protection (new law effective 2024)

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Georgia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Georgia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGeorgia recordsShare of GeorgiaGlobal share
Professional email88,69617.2%18.9%
Personal email33,9266.6%13.3%
Phone (any)143,27227.8%34.9%
Mobile number5,3071.0%7.4%
Primary contact record167,83032.6%32.4%
All five present on one record6030.1%1.5%

How business is done in Georgia

Population

About 3.7 million (2023), stable-to-slowly-declining with an aging profile; concentrated around Tbilisi. An EU-aspiring economy at the crossroads of Europe and Asia.

Language(s) spoken

Georgian is the official and dominant language, written in its own unique alphabet; Russian remains understood among older people and English is rising among the young and in tourism and business. Georgian localization is essential given the unique script.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, hierarchy- and trust-based, with personal rapport and hospitality central; the country has reformed toward lower corruption and ease of doing business and aspires to EU membership. Incumbents hold via relationships; tourism, wine and logistics are notable sectors.

Effective marketing

Warm, hospitality- and tradition-oriented, with growing digital and mobile use; the unique language and script require dedicated localization. Orthodox Christmas and Easter and local festivals are key.

Similar countries

Caucasus and nearby markets — Armenia and Azerbaijan — plus Turkey and Eastern European EU-aspiring markets, though the unique language requires dedicated localization.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Georgia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 514,515 professional profiles for Georgia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Georgia have an email address?

88,696 carry a professional email address (17.2% of Georgia records) and 33,926 carry a personal email address (6.6%).

How many contacts in Georgia have a phone number?

143,272 carry a phone number of some kind (27.8%), of which 5,307 are mobile numbers (1.0% of Georgia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Georgia on its own. For Georgia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count