(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Our data · counts

Contact counts

Exact record counts from the RampedUp build — not estimates, not a modeled universe. The database holds 895,093,624 professional profiles across 248 countries. Every table below is a straight count of records matching that value.

Counts are marginal — each table counts one dimension at a time. For a cross-filtered count (IT Directors in Germany carrying a mobile number, say) request a custom count and it is run against the live file.

Contacts by country

All 248 countries. Every profile carries a country, so this dimension totals the full 895,093,624.

RampedUp contact counts by country, August 2026 build
CountryTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
United States207,526,69453,946,31956,027,211105,317,13653,918,92182,229,82323.2%
India101,479,74917,017,1419,775,73834,311,5064,516,18528,864,67811.3%
Brazil59,342,6168,773,3085,935,85717,868,858639,92117,253,4026.6%
United Kingdom36,319,1009,338,2784,917,49215,443,0871,155,31614,381,4294.1%
China34,476,9432,411,2121,084,8584,076,003159,7836,170,6113.9%
France28,869,3376,356,2132,451,79110,685,752394,30111,064,2333.2%
Indonesia23,689,9283,106,9911,086,4695,607,964119,8315,354,2792.6%
Canada22,545,2435,491,3423,458,1479,029,923844,7358,764,6722.5%
Mexico19,853,1722,649,8641,623,2644,978,90256,4204,422,8752.2%
Italy19,078,2373,217,2202,169,3095,796,355496,9486,307,5712.1%
Spain17,418,7932,745,3801,892,9395,503,124188,9875,630,9691.9%
Germany16,360,1844,434,2301,029,6686,862,535191,0456,830,5621.8%
Australia14,273,3333,611,0781,814,2415,922,787547,8335,659,3661.6%
Turkey13,088,3922,252,941781,8463,602,835103,6423,621,1681.5%
Philippines12,397,5871,728,759789,4203,390,05550,8672,480,6351.4%
Colombia11,919,4071,362,570922,7752,928,379107,4092,533,4601.3%
Argentina11,682,7011,513,1681,353,4202,462,52856,7052,901,0911.3%
South Africa11,012,7551,950,250694,3883,469,378200,3743,402,9281.2%
Netherlands10,957,0512,847,8651,848,3415,082,854472,4545,390,0841.2%
Pakistan8,627,4441,351,362759,5022,344,32262,4102,499,6391.0%
Peru7,841,767783,221606,4371,551,52566,6121,581,3510.9%
Chile7,442,1431,032,229710,4092,073,46732,8852,092,8150.8%
Nigeria7,272,406810,927582,0311,560,775110,3082,160,7270.8%
Egypt7,262,9561,058,114435,4681,770,52043,6932,137,2730.8%
United Arab Emirates7,171,6751,702,276869,7822,951,02099,8192,930,3120.8%
Saudi Arabia7,155,2481,239,192572,7072,007,18643,7632,161,6170.8%
Malaysia6,995,2451,074,416543,6312,087,335100,6651,796,8600.8%
Russia6,221,091415,488330,531695,25529,9611,592,5520.7%
Poland5,609,5121,303,172356,9682,038,845116,1862,145,0880.6%
Belgium4,943,0831,124,635660,2511,866,34565,1352,022,9960.6%
Sweden4,837,5731,372,904450,3452,181,03087,1362,273,6930.5%
Switzerland4,088,9051,126,520407,0741,773,68774,9331,970,7760.5%
Portugal4,088,603775,492526,4711,334,495123,9801,617,0220.5%
Bangladesh4,033,479604,191251,0901,113,80656,6451,177,5880.5%
Morocco3,957,269511,306260,572889,64215,148972,3160.4%
Iran3,913,102489,164247,843653,11723,865948,8450.4%
Vietnam3,909,455423,558222,107972,83955,841864,0380.4%
Ecuador3,824,802361,765227,852691,28017,356727,0030.4%
Kenya3,694,275471,554321,997898,64726,2161,080,6810.4%
Venezuela3,672,687226,642391,587407,8687,383684,3600.4%
Japan3,570,871476,152271,081864,86210,398933,3350.4%
Singapore3,567,394841,274521,0101,469,80196,7171,330,7050.4%
Romania3,554,950611,268461,105975,97431,1701,101,4420.4%
Thailand3,241,132414,719214,557780,00018,413635,1910.4%
Ukraine3,202,881319,172174,986570,74923,394829,8080.4%
South Korea3,142,696361,704163,865642,2267,149727,2330.4%
Denmark3,021,504671,224370,5201,427,95646,0101,598,8030.3%
Algeria2,980,316303,937184,685492,3788,281541,3170.3%
Ireland2,751,380751,303416,2801,131,62364,3701,158,5300.3%
New Zealand2,545,203568,481306,056901,22333,600964,8590.3%
Hong Kong2,434,320431,627251,963664,55524,078610,2240.3%
Norway2,359,407540,751241,0841,000,28561,3261,065,2810.3%
Israel2,318,390478,653328,987705,00255,726870,5530.3%
Taiwan2,288,795315,610139,612495,9624,464537,0110.3%
Austria2,111,629492,239113,529770,49641,327845,2360.2%
Greece2,032,421316,085213,877577,31221,015746,4180.2%
Ghana1,996,046210,591181,470422,52912,311549,7140.2%
Sri Lanka1,763,900285,985148,631521,91412,891520,6570.2%
Tunisia1,739,673235,668125,656401,8219,309464,2070.2%
Finland1,710,629498,082176,677747,66347,111811,1700.2%
Costa Rica1,446,909233,188122,583422,14113,582409,2370.2%
Dominican Republic1,426,442160,111117,809303,20511,793324,4070.2%
Hungary1,311,764281,198115,990435,21127,972511,2030.1%
Jordan1,293,032176,435119,762327,9148,066363,3840.1%
Iraq1,281,071125,77549,140226,2696,024234,9150.1%
Nepal1,274,314128,93874,140239,2398,899267,4000.1%
Guatemala1,271,017135,21894,793248,7776,132255,5520.1%
Bolivia1,231,21893,25176,860160,9745,297172,7800.1%
Qatar1,166,953245,177142,720441,62210,133428,8050.1%
Serbia1,139,459206,547108,165313,24510,001392,2250.1%
Uruguay1,128,312156,558118,995255,14211,937291,3440.1%
Ivory Coast1,102,793111,10572,870204,1023,695306,6130.1%
Uganda1,044,329108,713104,131224,6768,032296,9300.1%
Tanzania1,007,173101,63089,527193,3726,704270,0410.1%
Panama1,004,245126,05985,312229,5099,531228,0840.1%
Kazakhstan997,12097,74542,332167,8634,661242,8140.1%
Bulgaria977,223195,971101,373290,28311,413350,1850.1%
Lebanon954,953143,578108,310239,5247,104278,9480.1%
Cameroon910,87372,16078,912150,0135,586241,0740.1%
Senegal885,22384,61161,742164,5194,279244,4160.1%
Ethiopia880,242113,41359,800193,6274,067258,3560.1%
Kuwait835,663150,837104,376263,3445,765250,9450.1%
Puerto Rico814,211115,968103,531227,35816,406202,5020.1%
Croatia801,008139,16181,429220,5478,509274,0240.1%
Paraguay768,88482,53450,699147,3163,844178,8580.1%
El Salvador754,14285,87154,196150,9452,155156,5910.1%
Angola751,15177,85347,127156,5065,669216,4720.1%
Oman751,042125,26975,201231,9875,421237,6880.1%
Zimbabwe749,64980,83262,779154,4064,989244,1590.1%
Azerbaijan696,873108,52434,216178,0855,166189,7040.1%
Honduras675,52167,03741,046125,7622,285133,7480.1%
Zambia669,98986,15546,562157,3203,411227,1290.1%
Slovakia658,194143,22752,760216,45711,801235,5850.1%
Jamaica616,64182,60665,258157,05610,108143,2480.1%
Belarus614,97455,23723,54097,0315,107172,6970.1%
Myanmar601,31952,79926,530125,3323,415127,8850.1%
Lithuania593,843120,12957,394197,29814,157238,3930.1%
Nicaragua532,05553,44541,50791,3601,683102,3880.1%
Democratic Republic of the Congo529,87751,33136,191107,0382,102162,6800.1%
Georgia514,51588,69633,926143,2725,307167,8300.1%
Mozambique504,91256,63532,396104,9073,068149,9390.1%
Cambodia479,54264,45739,311126,2055,228142,6260.1%
Trinidad and Tobago474,47854,08267,348107,4168,074123,0430.1%
Bahrain459,24783,26557,586151,8083,217149,5080.1%
Slovenia437,97579,16945,662123,1097,818162,6020.0%
Syria437,37035,91036,68954,1141,46774,5750.0%
Albania433,70054,99245,49394,3045,201103,3320.0%
Uzbekistan417,97445,76114,45274,4811,92587,7600.0%
Latvia411,18568,49036,903116,5626,463142,2590.0%
Cyprus406,14474,58542,456119,5727,327161,6590.0%
Sudan391,88528,16829,69851,1291,20882,0190.0%
Mauritius369,50263,00031,731108,0664,945113,2720.0%
Afghanistan361,91940,07230,57780,3431,75973,6380.0%
Luxembourg336,273105,60947,695157,3665,169173,0100.0%
Bosnia and Herzegovina333,85447,36427,57273,4571,46486,5190.0%
Rwanda329,52437,34328,06069,7662,33896,2890.0%
Botswana325,71338,49430,30469,6672,412106,0070.0%
Libya319,00524,29819,68945,0841,39855,5080.0%
Papua New Guinea318,45645,29913,92275,857832113,3470.0%
Yemen318,17421,09817,35238,02997750,7840.0%
Benin315,59125,79027,45651,0012,20185,0280.0%
Armenia312,70457,82125,24882,0612,856106,5240.0%
Burkina Faso310,84523,87322,78145,4241,37182,5780.0%
Namibia307,06138,38419,48073,4823,76997,2080.0%
Estonia302,38768,80431,97799,9414,926124,5770.0%
Macedonia300,96849,07642,83374,9212,02995,6070.0%
Madagascar297,34634,31718,05865,0851,97287,9210.0%
Moldova287,13832,16421,32950,6451,65862,7360.0%
Mali285,48722,75318,74645,0981,18274,8720.0%
Malta280,99957,55633,29895,8515,400109,2580.0%
Cuba261,82624,1047,03635,15350255,8690.0%
Malawi241,53129,23521,11151,5701,37981,7050.0%
Haiti234,12115,35223,41632,95387648,0520.0%
Mongolia215,40621,61512,35241,41386347,3410.0%
Iceland212,85623,35623,83544,2491,47453,4230.0%
Somalia209,39021,3045,87840,6561,08243,9690.0%
Guinea207,35617,8127,96735,9151,06862,2800.0%
Togo200,30114,51615,88330,1421,30751,2490.0%
Fiji187,25426,97113,35947,28366849,4700.0%
Gabon179,80715,47311,53032,88484949,4530.0%
Reunion173,07624,0198,84346,1781,09152,0570.0%
Republic of the Congo154,15514,1349,88330,24346246,1850.0%
Bahamas149,72219,35621,03735,5723,05438,3020.0%
Kyrgyzstan141,94812,1757,39420,96068628,3210.0%
Maldives133,66820,39213,02946,1571,87946,6110.0%
Liberia124,2629,83210,46120,12287035,7070.0%
Sierra Leone120,65110,7769,70220,08370733,4630.0%
Barbados120,09215,09815,11626,9752,34633,9170.0%
Niger116,6047,95810,21618,26540931,1100.0%
Montenegro113,62216,8929,20126,3441,21033,8670.0%
Guadeloupe109,64511,2387,93222,04547829,4850.0%
Guyana102,63610,4758,72421,88550322,1940.0%
Martinique99,83510,5146,73520,89160826,9080.0%
Mauritania96,6019,2026,08116,01851524,3880.0%
Brunei96,38412,0319,07221,63733124,3050.0%
Laos96,3537,5666,68814,43032713,5470.0%
Swaziland94,31210,7586,02919,07738729,8440.0%
Gambia91,5847,0968,22513,24643019,0530.0%
Suriname89,09710,35010,14918,58557822,1670.0%
Lesotho87,6569,9797,49518,12231327,1400.0%
Bhutan85,0465,9686,28112,01641416,7980.0%
Chad79,3907,1944,32814,93827125,0210.0%
Burundi71,2745,4196,03910,90930916,9800.0%
Belize67,6986,4988,29613,12457315,3480.0%
New Caledonia67,3759,0314,71016,32245120,6910.0%
South Sudan64,3107,3272,38316,00741721,8330.0%
Cape Verde64,2664,8435,7378,97828715,2100.0%
Guam60,8908,9887,54816,2041,14613,8180.0%
French Polynesia59,1246,0916,00411,60032715,2620.0%
Djibouti58,1575,6064,14110,44614312,6310.0%
Tajikistan57,7135,1013,2589,32922613,2460.0%
Curacao56,2697,97311,05613,39047417,7370.0%
Cayman Islands54,35513,7766,90620,3231,62322,1080.0%
Bermuda51,35710,0747,34217,5131,79820,1130.0%
Jersey50,74515,2745,15922,7891,47922,4650.0%
Aruba50,6755,5407,94510,69340012,4890.0%
Saint Lucia47,9855,1646,76211,45889712,7720.0%
Andorra47,7316,1564,87511,81844613,9980.0%
Monaco45,69710,1636,99015,69856321,5000.0%
French Guiana39,6375,7352,13110,23318111,2270.0%
Isle of Man35,6058,4032,89113,64258114,9540.0%
Turkmenistan35,3434,0742,6556,5841219,1980.0%
Antigua and Barbuda33,7393,2064,5865,9006118,1340.0%
Seychelles31,2904,1793,1458,1701879,7740.0%
Grenada30,7123,1783,9136,7344667,5800.0%
Central African Republic29,1562,6072,7825,6301069,5240.0%
Equatorial Guinea28,1962,7392,6685,1661337,8340.0%
Gibraltar25,0035,6033,5988,75620210,4020.0%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines24,5552,0803,5344,4603035,7420.0%
American Samoa23,4642,8162,9165,3071663,1500.0%
Liechtenstein20,0185,5281,5118,4661899,9250.0%
Dominica19,2661,5132,5093,5343704,4100.0%
Mayotte19,1712,0677853,859815,2810.0%
Solomon Islands18,8911,5601,7603,080415,3090.0%
Turks and Caicos Islands17,9552,4212,6564,5653645,3390.0%
Saint Kitts and Nevis17,4601,7142,9773,4424374,9400.0%
Comoros17,3809971,6532,152484,1700.0%
Greenland17,0432,8391,3105,1541385,3510.0%
Macao16,4081,5877512,486303,4570.0%
Vanuatu16,1731,4021,5672,967914,2930.0%
British Virgin Islands15,9542,1972,5994,0744355,2440.0%
Faroe Islands15,9011,7711,5994,0282995,7590.0%
Czechia15,8037814,2101,8241,716980.0%
Guinea-Bissau15,6471,0791,4462,182663,7110.0%
Samoa13,8661,4021,2002,760453,3890.0%
Northern Mariana Islands12,8491,0772,0692,2862293,0340.0%
Anguilla12,4511,5311,4822,8591782,4140.0%
San Marino11,8001,5251,3462,798843,9140.0%
Tonga11,5409751,3051,826312,6710.0%
Guernsey11,1753,4508434,9082455,1110.0%
Montserrat10,1541688,1704341255800.0%
Antarctica9,9961,0071,1641,886691,2220.0%
Micronesia9,0385301,1091,523202,2570.0%
Eritrea8,4766871,228943101,8100.0%
Marshall Islands7,8016171,1241,270521,9010.0%
Kiribati7,6824211,36098841,5300.0%
Sao Tome and Principe6,486249620549151,3390.0%
Cook Islands6,0665326061,222391,4460.0%
British Indian Ocean Territory5,9558675191,600341,0280.0%
Palau5,499507772861131,2430.0%
East Timor4,77912430258124720.0%
Sint Maarten4,6247935601,469851,8780.0%
Western Sahara3,416390143653101,5640.0%
North Korea2,83927924755841980.0%
Tuvalu2,73618060034434680.0%
Falkland Islands2,449215334596116050.0%
Saint Pierre and Miquelon2,44019820036676130.0%
Christmas Island2,43619030140562250.0%
Wallis and Futuna2,42421531443184670.0%
Nauru2,33619524734554890.0%
United States Minor Outlying Islands1,675446110851763350.0%
Saint Helena1,66422620627852960.0%
Niue1,57913321023942900.0%
Norfolk Island1,531129225277132070.0%
Saint Barthelemy1,272336147696399700.0%
Cocos Islands1,253651741402870.0%
Tokelau971641671602810.0%
Netherlands Antilles87218667520.0%
U.S. Virgin Islands2970281191910.0%
French Southern Territories2251944361520.0%
Svalbard and Jan Mayen1441618581630.0%
Aland Islands851832110.0%
Saint Martin7464250280.0%
Pitcairn160160000.0%
Heard Island and Mcdonald Islands8080000.0%
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands6151000.0%
Bouvet Island5050000.0%
Palestinian Territory3030000.0%

Known classification gaps. Publishing counts invites scrutiny, so here are the rows we would question first. Czechia returns 19,945 profiles with 77 business email addresses — far below neighbouring markets and under review. Montserrat (13,947) and Netherlands Antilles (1,027) carry an inverted field mix dominated by personal addresses, and Netherlands Antilles ceased to exist as an entity in 2010. Antarctica (9,820) is a residual bucket. Treat these four as classification artifacts rather than addressable markets.

Contacts by state or province

All 70 states and provinces. 189,474,392 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a state or province (21.2% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by state or province, August 2026 build
StateTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
California21,834,3146,109,5546,885,54011,998,5966,275,9729,490,72811.5%
Texas14,608,3324,516,2574,194,4018,610,9754,344,2006,532,9327.7%
New York12,287,0713,792,7403,708,1016,888,6223,391,2445,742,4096.5%
Florida12,017,0353,244,7913,693,5836,753,9463,649,4015,192,2586.3%
Ontario7,921,9242,329,2951,309,7843,691,860335,8273,545,2024.2%
Illinois7,373,3522,432,1542,388,5184,490,1952,408,8073,659,5643.9%
Pennsylvania6,538,8151,999,5321,987,4583,881,6442,066,8443,060,9923.5%
Georgia6,362,5631,866,5621,883,9503,610,0301,838,3142,793,1723.4%
Ohio5,663,8381,739,6261,674,6943,425,4031,829,9182,637,3643.0%
North Carolina5,351,7611,656,7001,564,3593,220,2461,690,5282,537,5672.8%
Michigan4,845,8841,437,3881,467,6092,862,7741,565,2242,223,7922.6%
Virginia4,621,0601,422,8921,352,2702,669,0931,358,3882,084,4402.4%
Massachusetts4,421,8181,526,4381,447,8822,684,6661,389,9642,296,6722.3%
Washington4,327,1491,295,1101,302,5692,470,8021,301,4951,989,4832.3%
New Jersey3,927,2251,164,89119,9971,794,43013,4921,818,9202.1%
Arizona3,789,5901,131,9271,130,5622,202,3181,157,5231,645,4332.0%
Colorado3,759,1801,179,5931,226,5612,280,2741,291,0891,840,9802.0%
Tennessee3,345,4201,026,611946,1391,989,9381,025,4531,510,5541.8%
Maryland3,138,539905,4951,015,8931,845,391990,1041,433,5491.7%
Indiana3,134,977948,973881,5171,872,2661,003,3051,417,6341.7%
Missouri3,076,182935,202876,2501,835,731963,5231,406,6841.6%
Minnesota2,904,540945,418911,2081,800,3231,029,6491,447,1281.5%
Quebec2,768,177704,590414,2841,213,284106,8241,208,4801.5%
Wisconsin2,703,077857,782807,7711,680,905953,4331,321,5311.4%
South Carolina2,400,671704,450666,5311,423,001734,0591,082,8451.3%
British Columbia2,345,258616,702425,3901,004,745112,555983,3591.2%
Alabama2,259,536600,099609,8061,281,854669,672955,0711.2%
Oregon2,187,006615,856676,7251,249,946688,314979,4871.2%
Alberta2,075,133574,644307,595973,66599,541904,0581.1%
Louisiana2,010,905524,526552,9891,136,974623,933849,8541.1%
Connecticut1,927,107570,931641,3711,122,496623,461914,7321.0%
Kansas1,892,661494,314411,6161,005,521481,442680,4691.0%
Kentucky1,850,533506,382480,5941,058,884547,917780,1521.0%
Utah1,742,112548,352482,7811,060,942543,455845,0790.9%
Oklahoma1,675,913484,010441,233966,183512,761706,7960.9%
Nevada1,670,804460,466475,361933,616483,198665,5160.9%
Iowa1,394,607409,120383,752814,861444,599636,1000.7%
Arkansas1,284,580352,368340,896718,150381,716534,2140.7%
District Of Columbia1,256,983424,232381,221737,275363,045607,4240.7%
Mississippi1,007,779269,969259,228566,518290,938400,2110.5%
Nebraska918,914292,889248,501555,311300,678427,3810.5%
Idaho841,904231,632234,862490,399270,694388,5130.4%
New Mexico763,760190,828209,623416,861224,498303,5840.4%
New Hampshire643,461196,454217,726386,458212,594320,8930.3%
Maine617,611178,059179,068347,274191,551283,3030.3%
Hawaii593,053149,984169,874305,771163,894244,5620.3%
West Virginia581,845140,699148,262312,009159,354223,8720.3%
Rhode Island575,725165,144173,298331,527177,090262,0300.3%
Delaware518,097147,532159,811303,807164,123237,7550.3%
Montana451,717107,123125,696247,377140,858197,1870.2%
Manitoba441,476113,46647,168191,78019,296170,2670.2%
Nova Scotia378,70197,71748,258166,11417,898155,4250.2%
Saskatchewan364,36088,91932,512160,89217,659140,7080.2%
Alaska340,80383,46890,096183,66097,437138,9550.2%
South Dakota337,08192,67984,829195,272109,786148,9060.2%
North Dakota321,59687,93274,477184,92597,486139,6530.2%
Vermont315,44481,59893,912175,87595,562148,3190.2%
New Brunswick264,08966,16327,103114,18111,333102,8240.1%
Wyoming240,25155,77261,825132,50873,029102,1770.1%
Newfoundland And Labrador162,11139,68015,50665,3986,72459,5900.1%
Prince Edward Island54,56511,1916,25922,2302,76020,7290.0%
Northwest Territories21,7315,0311,8158,4048886,5410.0%
Nunavut16,8442,7797566,0043562,8120.0%
Yukon4,4231,0346412,0292841,7140.0%
Marshall Islands981993818462440.0%
Virgin Islands313152718986360.0%
Guam11933817659580.0%
American Samoa2010000.0%
Federated States Of Micronesia2001000.0%
Northern Mariana Islands2011100.0%

Contacts by industry

All 413 industries. 306,024,022 of 895,093,624 profiles carry an industry (34.2% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by industry, August 2026 build
IndustryTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
IT Services and IT Consulting17,740,3569,952,5402,985,93815,884,8351,554,73612,650,9415.8%
Hospitals and Health Care15,502,3099,184,2762,698,28814,706,1352,985,5369,802,7405.1%
Retail13,009,1316,913,0061,470,80611,481,4801,432,1956,179,5534.3%
Financial Services12,297,4477,635,7872,441,59411,302,7621,864,5848,980,1404.0%
Higher Education11,506,8935,905,5201,805,03710,736,0181,603,1387,820,1173.8%
Software Development11,213,4887,099,0812,227,2209,333,7901,490,3467,741,5143.7%
Government Administration9,918,6725,640,2101,612,1718,983,5631,199,1856,191,8413.2%
Construction8,789,5024,097,6991,132,2667,782,2781,159,7295,521,0862.9%
Banking7,280,1774,692,3621,078,0796,942,679581,5524,913,0902.4%
Business Consulting and Services6,239,5723,136,5051,100,2065,240,275709,1694,563,1602.0%
Education Administration Programs5,738,4692,437,296875,2945,199,310834,4023,375,1431.9%
Motor Vehicle Manufacturing5,645,8282,878,304709,4915,272,867587,0933,380,2931.8%
Telecommunications5,330,7512,929,848914,1424,884,380466,6363,107,8081.7%
Insurance5,195,4343,254,544974,2464,963,076898,7003,669,3651.7%
Food and Beverage Services4,934,9442,301,542536,3804,340,421428,7502,482,9861.6%
Hospitality4,807,8132,292,437556,5454,367,469488,4462,697,7331.6%
Non-profit Organizations4,777,6712,178,088862,9434,229,271709,9273,254,9271.6%
Oil and Gas4,625,6782,632,656726,2064,306,823460,5182,904,0451.5%
Advertising Services4,388,4592,049,744743,9293,469,126556,0392,786,9001.4%
Technology, Information and Internet4,254,2002,099,259658,0233,096,072383,1812,627,8961.4%
Manufacturing4,232,1932,353,082624,5963,867,622500,2382,655,5491.4%
Restaurants3,996,7381,386,558363,3313,308,527473,7471,439,3591.3%
Transportation, Logistics, Supply Chain and Storage3,948,8842,033,682434,5253,634,128297,7082,370,1211.3%
Pharmaceutical Manufacturing3,608,4602,137,395607,4163,416,095343,8852,567,4401.2%
Wellness and Fitness Services3,234,1911,292,470502,1452,741,148466,3791,865,3111.1%
Food and Beverage Manufacturing3,163,6351,620,112357,2022,815,092262,8441,808,2321.0%
Appliances, Electrical, and Electronics Manufacturing3,009,0301,466,686369,8992,653,634267,6711,804,4181.0%
Industrial Machinery Manufacturing2,996,5611,510,518403,3142,825,365291,7431,983,3791.0%
Primary and Secondary Education2,857,0801,300,252501,7322,569,208566,5381,729,1040.9%
Utilities2,734,8721,728,255441,0122,545,345351,9081,784,7240.9%
Staffing and Recruiting2,728,9041,270,883328,1612,408,703325,8981,457,7750.9%
Airlines and Aviation2,334,0391,552,341358,7102,141,800240,2731,441,5640.8%
Retail Apparel and Fashion2,277,3611,090,091278,3461,902,310219,4641,221,8930.7%
Research Services2,264,4701,202,365343,9111,998,084193,8201,679,5220.7%
Machinery Manufacturing2,263,0331,203,128282,1412,076,363261,2531,526,6990.7%
Mining2,154,8411,173,243238,2191,911,817124,4041,333,3610.7%
Law Practice2,110,0901,418,325444,4151,955,455467,1191,673,4560.7%
Chemical Manufacturing2,083,7291,242,459314,4391,964,525212,9611,426,1720.7%
Truck Transportation2,074,9221,079,158278,1251,750,269311,6661,095,9770.7%
Entertainment Providers2,012,710994,927400,1751,685,388334,4161,241,4060.7%
Medical Equipment Manufacturing1,913,9761,212,840384,7211,811,458339,9451,393,4980.6%
Wholesale1,896,814947,589219,8501,602,162223,4581,124,5430.6%
Medical Practices1,884,920699,472327,2131,518,616377,8411,144,0650.6%
Outsourcing and Offshoring Consulting1,812,3861,001,684125,7331,697,31463,957842,3510.6%
Accounting1,786,553894,743255,4391,559,560228,7761,301,5580.6%
Environmental Services1,786,268978,421268,5941,626,422230,5181,237,5880.6%
Defense and Space Manufacturing1,763,8011,195,286417,8131,656,056426,6111,303,6690.6%
Human Resources Services1,738,246841,810225,1491,403,161150,517997,8600.6%
Wholesale Building Materials1,729,529917,164231,9151,608,907226,0811,095,2080.6%
Travel Arrangements1,705,731829,023238,4161,484,536186,6071,081,3930.6%
Civil Engineering1,679,514881,540241,2631,504,437192,9791,157,9680.5%
Facilities Services1,669,646727,911186,5031,489,247174,645888,8370.5%
Individual and Family Services1,635,737618,891236,2981,318,615279,131904,4840.5%
Consumer Services1,599,538645,467214,7921,291,865223,841813,7630.5%
Automation Machinery Manufacturing1,480,648896,041227,2931,417,737165,1351,079,1110.5%
Civic and Social Organizations1,439,570552,392196,6751,157,658126,737965,8120.5%
Education1,422,913537,275172,6551,115,513125,968982,0180.5%
Biotechnology Research1,408,844909,291332,4441,300,595274,4071,091,8470.5%
Aviation and Aerospace Component Manufacturing1,381,171793,864268,8761,296,623256,8701,002,4750.5%
Professional Services1,344,1411,055,974244,1471,268,458177,1831,080,1460.4%
Architecture and Planning1,327,550643,131216,3251,103,024187,390965,1280.4%
Security and Investigations1,284,358453,794132,8041,178,122117,102592,3930.4%
Legal Services1,284,287598,123200,1171,059,253169,328937,8540.4%
Farming1,228,078577,060121,7271,047,22183,890754,8690.4%
Armed Forces1,218,523897,963224,4841,135,874255,268737,7710.4%
Design Services1,214,294543,211216,346952,318173,923765,2340.4%
Spectator Sports1,197,672504,857172,939980,586156,850817,2540.4%
Personal Care Product Manufacturing1,175,000495,747167,5091,033,689113,642677,9190.4%
Broadcast Media Production and Distribution1,166,602554,905214,082966,066125,329748,2730.4%
Semiconductor Manufacturing1,110,681733,283239,3761,055,590163,548806,2760.4%
E-Learning Providers1,038,502419,393124,459742,71387,397614,5620.3%
Mental Health Care1,018,322502,274204,491933,750229,654737,4020.3%
Textile Manufacturing985,446416,01790,974833,17863,509533,5690.3%
Computers and Electronics Manufacturing980,362432,930166,735856,375117,457600,0070.3%
Events Services957,464411,273150,849786,456134,280654,3250.3%
Media Production940,724395,005164,722705,403108,758621,3220.3%
Marketing Services878,192387,490137,309585,012120,662653,5440.3%
Packaging and Containers Manufacturing850,120459,192121,647813,405115,122535,8940.3%
Furniture and Home Furnishings Manufacturing770,600353,85397,049684,75994,911457,3580.3%
Investment Management756,966380,351155,665608,09298,705534,4630.2%
Retail Luxury Goods and Jewelry754,564434,248106,675688,23268,490496,0850.2%
Information Services752,248413,613125,887596,32875,333476,7000.2%
International Trade and Development743,235361,974109,138654,33947,805489,0570.2%
Maritime Transportation735,872369,44391,993675,59954,261472,2940.2%
Retail Groceries718,707294,72943,573566,34245,941241,0180.2%
Book and Periodical Publishing710,956323,502126,903586,77585,647433,2040.2%
Law Enforcement680,953398,683112,053627,296112,551392,8840.2%
Plastics Manufacturing662,856318,77875,412600,19466,478387,5220.2%
Computer and Network Security647,752412,509149,225553,415100,238493,8300.2%
Renewable Energy Semiconductor Manufacturing638,957299,95286,673569,59262,795424,1520.2%
Religious Institutions594,521221,912151,234534,878166,334386,7090.2%
Printing Services578,846280,57192,651524,02493,857360,0300.2%
Retail Office Equipment565,276243,29774,862462,50772,609315,1990.2%
Freight and Package Transportation515,240274,07460,013432,75852,897248,4630.2%
Musicians505,136219,969103,022377,36279,000313,0750.2%
Computer Hardware Manufacturing493,751327,707104,238450,09171,494322,9370.2%
Paper and Forest Product Manufacturing483,624270,62760,451439,46148,399294,5820.2%
Wholesale Import and Export477,269161,71847,641386,18434,089270,5060.2%
Public Relations and Communications Services476,431218,32590,414390,05163,879316,3320.2%
Public Safety472,821269,29281,581435,06374,156319,0250.2%
Executive Offices458,146287,89449,734402,92231,329237,2100.1%
Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals451,132163,21193,229356,65067,965277,5060.1%
Computer Games447,517231,08380,130305,37540,506315,8450.1%
Rail Transportation445,233253,80862,813423,06238,753299,6080.1%
Beverage Manufacturing431,548247,99679,871385,04767,875299,7340.1%
Government Relations Services430,618230,49068,823369,81845,799267,9520.1%
Newspaper Publishing416,841198,80775,584354,67152,064244,2650.1%
International Affairs413,917196,06978,301375,90228,115283,0030.1%
Technology, Information and Media394,072198,69771,297270,27343,705274,9330.1%
Online Audio and Video Media364,131143,99452,329236,82635,416192,6530.1%
Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing360,252215,97439,557344,51921,447233,7360.1%
Market Research355,659194,76958,651284,69836,103222,0320.1%
Gambling Facilities and Casinos354,055212,77460,827303,36658,818212,4450.1%
Performing Arts329,422121,14767,672253,52959,700231,4630.1%
Veterinary Services322,345142,23549,991283,41656,520206,5620.1%
Administration of Justice317,471155,84140,208260,24921,906197,0790.1%
Museums, Historical Sites, and Zoos311,202158,55465,248286,78360,996232,5720.1%
Sporting Goods Manufacturing306,887142,52543,862275,62539,391191,9190.1%
Recreational Facilities281,837106,36440,460233,50948,492168,8160.1%
Photography277,45795,93657,289200,47457,506166,0020.1%
Health and Human Services274,819123,44837,652225,20729,084193,7330.1%
Graphic Design268,75987,60252,277171,91135,085140,2100.1%
Retail Motor Vehicles262,846145,40529,765231,91930,747175,0420.1%
Public Policy Offices261,743143,58245,433235,69722,443176,7140.1%
Investment Banking256,562141,51449,506217,15228,674181,1320.1%
Internet Marketplace Platforms230,738157,90632,433186,42523,814142,3370.1%
Glass, Ceramics and Concrete Manufacturing228,369101,68527,239208,96323,020137,8890.1%
Retail Art Supplies222,95559,05633,946123,22128,866103,2310.1%
Electric Power Generation217,411111,25833,423205,63015,855165,5790.1%
Leasing Non-residential Real Estate216,070101,61936,744188,84839,148138,8020.1%
Shipbuilding212,188108,64724,179194,98814,761133,3920.1%
Capital Markets211,85772,76125,947126,36813,626104,9590.1%
Holding Companies202,083108,83723,688168,4838,506124,9460.1%
Translation and Localization198,065105,37432,010170,80517,397130,1040.1%
Political Organizations192,57080,07229,264146,85517,295127,9590.1%
Warehousing and Storage177,17677,66519,795158,19522,56988,9890.1%
Artists and Writers176,00566,37133,879110,41525,366108,9320.1%
Philanthropic Fundraising Services174,11177,16336,418148,60131,724117,2060.1%
Retail Health and Personal Care Products172,26367,83725,561137,05820,757116,1970.1%
Computer Networking Products164,23173,47629,866127,45717,14289,8930.1%
Strategic Management Services163,98978,56023,836104,91315,81899,7830.1%
Urban Transit Services162,866101,05628,141153,69821,020102,7490.1%
Animation and Post-production162,01969,34630,423127,90617,102109,6350.1%
Writing and Editing152,57747,09328,13993,74421,07582,3940.0%
Ground Passenger Transportation150,66875,04318,217137,01415,85380,8080.0%
Public Health148,74576,48519,195123,74013,44499,4570.0%
Libraries143,78178,55333,850127,40435,28596,8180.0%
Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories141,30966,73519,032131,94616,73490,3470.0%
Home Health Care Services139,63077,54819,539125,33121,51582,2600.0%
Dairy Product Manufacturing138,97564,46715,301126,51712,34579,6770.0%
Alternative Medicine135,57565,46420,221118,22720,00165,1770.0%
Railroad Equipment Manufacturing135,25871,96115,070121,74611,30488,7730.0%
Think Tanks134,21957,20924,937100,99714,91797,8020.0%
IT System Custom Software Development133,35360,61917,62292,1559,865106,4770.0%
Electric Power Transmission, Control, and Distribution132,85966,37615,205114,6077,33694,9130.0%
Tobacco Manufacturing121,91633,36110,401110,7774,21758,3660.0%
Food and Beverage Retail115,71330,1509,83288,0437,72555,7430.0%
Wireless Services107,16245,49717,26980,86916,19251,9650.0%
Vehicle Repair and Maintenance105,81449,04712,96497,43016,11260,5810.0%
Fabricated Metal Products102,39652,98210,43995,76510,94970,7780.0%
Data Infrastructure and Analytics98,64161,98024,47373,57418,18282,9250.0%
Paint, Coating, and Adhesive Manufacturing96,22777,93617,47992,61619,89166,5340.0%
Interior Design94,75735,65111,82273,04514,72674,6740.0%
Sports Teams and Clubs93,83729,50011,16760,69610,97572,6850.0%
Solar Electric Power Generation91,90440,89311,65878,45211,01870,9280.0%
Electrical Equipment Manufacturing91,26245,37411,52184,4518,45367,0460.0%
Agriculture, Construction, Mining Machinery Manufacturing89,70345,23010,64674,39410,63362,1520.0%
Building Construction88,93634,60411,59471,42011,43065,4810.0%
Fundraising88,76742,70120,28876,72418,02163,3480.0%
Transportation Equipment Manufacturing87,79017,33712,39787,1214,51665,2220.0%
Technical and Vocational Training87,70636,8919,46473,9066,16261,7120.0%
Fisheries74,38833,3586,88960,8746,11536,8860.0%
Legislative Offices72,60841,91712,70566,8519,51654,1100.0%
Security Systems Services72,46634,7819,21464,5838,97150,8640.0%
Primary Metal Manufacturing68,89440,9737,62663,9185,04646,0850.0%
Apparel Manufacturing65,21832,7526,41953,7365,86842,7250.0%
IT System Data Services64,83839,58418,41956,53918,95750,4520.0%
Wholesale Motor Vehicles and Parts62,83529,6155,96953,0124,37041,8430.0%
Commercial and Industrial Machinery Maintenance62,41929,2236,86354,1147,73543,5230.0%
Wholesale Food and Beverage62,02629,1976,84351,2476,68438,6450.0%
Social Networking Platforms61,13526,9608,44631,0495,19035,0470.0%
HVAC and Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing60,56227,8147,21055,0156,75243,6850.0%
Measuring and Control Instrument Manufacturing57,92640,8678,72756,2365,93446,0730.0%
Media and Telecommunications57,74224,6069,11638,5694,45140,2650.0%
Insurance Agencies and Brokerages57,29432,12610,98347,10513,16447,1920.0%
Repair and Maintenance54,59822,5435,66845,3245,82337,7180.0%
Space Research and Technology52,79725,81410,77037,5718,74141,0760.0%
Ranching51,38015,9756,46136,3066,92928,0200.0%
Community Services50,67217,7006,78633,7285,21037,9310.0%
Mobile Gaming Apps47,43118,0296,71821,9003,51137,5250.0%
Retail Furniture and Home Furnishings46,97022,2536,09939,2206,39032,0130.0%
Agricultural Chemical Manufacturing46,73022,3777,00742,0855,25133,1270.0%
Industry Associations46,32617,0179,38936,8796,69634,5830.0%
Security Guards and Patrol Services46,27114,6412,69339,6663,02519,0780.0%
Oil, Gas, and Mining46,04821,4485,79838,9913,24933,2390.0%
Specialty Trade Contractors45,31420,2046,77040,1109,14832,1540.0%
Operations Consulting44,87910,5905,79831,5834,27328,8080.0%
Blogs44,63429,8316,0937,5182,58614,7020.0%
Hotels and Motels44,55016,7343,97736,4073,89630,6540.0%
Dentists43,25415,5965,80637,5587,48428,0980.0%
Sports and Recreation Instruction42,81914,4265,98433,0766,65632,2950.0%
Fire Protection42,76321,8095,64338,6265,94732,2370.0%
Child Day Care Services40,97913,6464,05633,6084,57522,8810.0%
Physical, Occupational and Speech Therapists40,97421,3246,15136,8439,92930,7470.0%
Nursing Homes and Residential Care Facilities40,96317,9334,87237,4664,95524,6610.0%
Nuclear Electric Power Generation40,18030,6166,04937,5103,84329,0800.0%
Online and Mail Order Retail39,28317,8864,70728,4713,74629,0460.0%
Internet News38,36413,9215,05423,5734,16821,2960.0%
Nanotechnology Research38,29719,1107,01333,7224,76528,4240.0%
Landscaping Services38,00816,2085,64533,3668,48126,7500.0%
Business Content37,55417,6235,45623,8593,29325,6110.0%
Blockchain Services37,07412,1145,1589,6512,43026,7970.0%
Personal Care Services36,69612,8383,95031,4305,21218,9130.0%
Telephone Call Centers35,94014,1761,91324,6761,18017,3440.0%
Wood Product Manufacturing35,66916,9013,61331,5033,59524,0160.0%
Equipment Rental Services35,39817,7163,89432,2943,97526,1490.0%
Professional Organizations34,95010,7386,20222,3384,16526,7740.0%
Book Publishing34,20619,4406,83625,9885,78724,9190.0%
Farming, Ranching, Forestry33,05110,8242,78526,5441,83819,9720.0%
Retail Appliances, Electrical, and Electronic Equipment33,02513,4693,10527,5772,76421,0740.0%
Commercial and Industrial Equipment Rental32,61415,5293,79029,1183,60923,4700.0%
Animal Feed Manufacturing32,59615,4383,91929,3482,37223,8310.0%
Language Schools31,9338,7373,54923,4842,49921,8660.0%
Glass Product Manufacturing31,82314,4683,21329,1012,18119,9390.0%
Metal Treatments31,40319,0603,11829,7112,79720,9390.0%
Business Intelligence Platforms31,13513,4045,86421,1183,37324,2410.0%
Movies and Sound Recording30,22614,4785,35425,6773,13821,7080.0%
Data Security Software Products29,43520,9127,27324,2444,88623,9480.0%
Footwear Manufacturing29,03611,2572,11622,1591,24216,1080.0%
Embedded Software Products28,35215,1995,16721,1783,20223,9640.0%
Residential Building Construction27,39412,4354,90023,6356,14420,4580.0%
Electric Lighting Equipment Manufacturing27,35013,4193,70024,3103,40520,3920.0%
School and Employee Bus Services26,70821,2074,63524,6915,83511,7140.0%
Office Furniture and Fixtures Manufacturing26,60515,5984,16924,9464,83118,7880.0%
Retail Gasoline26,4894,6232,77124,71566016,9760.0%
Administrative and Support Services25,73510,5293,06016,8272,46718,2070.0%
Alternative Dispute Resolution25,60812,2185,19420,5844,27018,2850.0%
Housing and Community Development25,53313,1774,57221,7513,94320,0320.0%
Golf Courses and Country Clubs25,52610,0324,01723,0494,65317,3370.0%
Wholesale Chemical and Allied Products25,52412,1063,42322,6252,60719,3900.0%
Wholesale Appliances, Electrical, and Electronics25,27811,1962,56321,1602,45618,1440.0%
Janitorial Services25,2057,3872,08619,7293,25612,9580.0%
Hospitals24,5109,5462,07517,72166015,6310.0%
Wholesale Drugs and Sundries24,4967,5472,04419,84175315,0370.0%
Wholesale Metals and Minerals24,16113,8114,22322,5604,73617,1490.0%
Community Development and Urban Planning23,90012,8064,44818,1252,53519,8400.0%
Museums23,66810,7284,31120,4473,02219,3380.0%
Pet Services23,6679,4263,90117,7014,64116,3090.0%
Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction22,8538,4852,17118,1491,60815,5070.0%
Wholesale Machinery22,1819,4051,91119,7641,94416,5230.0%
Waste Treatment and Disposal22,0799,9972,47719,4261,76016,4860.0%
Radio and Television Broadcasting21,67010,8304,12015,4163,79815,7510.0%
Architectural and Structural Metal Manufacturing21,44110,1742,11718,7782,28914,8190.0%
Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing21,3379,4472,31618,9502,23815,1030.0%
Utilities Administration21,2046,1042,84217,41253113,0460.0%
Wineries20,9269,9143,50518,0783,46316,2600.0%
Mobile Computing Software Products20,5358,1443,67110,6822,67215,6940.0%
Executive Search Services20,1399,0294,08215,8723,50613,8380.0%
Transportation Programs19,6188,4023,94017,0193,98614,3710.0%
Plastics and Rubber Product Manufacturing18,9069,3951,98517,2351,95513,0290.0%
Water Supply and Irrigation Systems18,4138,9362,10515,2961,74213,8870.0%
Courts of Law18,0239,3332,06813,8241,32114,1650.0%
Services for the Elderly and Disabled17,9146,5341,71015,5211,73212,1820.0%
Leasing Residential Real Estate17,6718,3722,98215,2603,62712,4050.0%
Horticulture16,8448,9042,54915,1912,66612,6010.0%
Wholesale Petroleum and Petroleum Products16,8257,6362,23914,02097012,0740.0%
Military and International Affairs16,33610,7852,5249,4612,19910,1190.0%
Fashion Accessories Manufacturing16,2725,0561,62010,6391,40110,3430.0%
Wholesale Luxury Goods and Jewelry16,2286,3221,88312,8172,01810,6520.0%
Utility System Construction16,1927,4332,17014,1642,10111,8730.0%
Waste Collection15,6766,7782,05313,6272,04710,4920.0%
Building Equipment Contractors15,6357,0841,23112,8761,30111,6680.0%
Retail Building Materials and Garden Equipment15,5655,5971,60413,8111,9649,8780.0%
Engines and Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing15,0766,2722,05710,90298111,4590.0%
Wholesale Alcoholic Beverages15,0526,0582,82811,2732,99211,2430.0%
Metalworking Machinery Manufacturing14,8786,0011,43513,0461,55610,6650.0%
IT System Design Services14,3355,6721,8248,9201,20811,2320.0%
Conservation Programs14,0466,2012,30110,8322,03811,3440.0%
Investment Advice13,6955,1392,0608,1591,56311,1610.0%
IT System Training and Support13,6694,0541,0098,6168369,6750.0%
Wholesale Hardware, Plumbing, Heating Equipment13,6126,4481,43711,5301,9609,6250.0%
Building Structure and Exterior Contractors13,5854,8431,55411,0521,76710,2590.0%
Caterers13,5054,4791,42510,7951,9249,3380.0%
Metal Ore Mining13,3087,5181,62611,1435529,9230.0%
Coal Mining13,2405,3991,0528,9113498,6110.0%
Real Estate and Equipment Rental Services13,2136,1851,34810,6571,67310,6780.0%
Desktop Computing Software Products13,2035,6822,6748,6161,88510,3010.0%
Construction Hardware Manufacturing13,1556,4211,68111,6052,0149,3780.0%
Temporary Help Services12,9513,00553611,2283906,0130.0%
Chemical Raw Materials Manufacturing12,6386,0881,62510,5661,2509,8750.0%
Collection Agencies12,6024,8412,0559,3101,3448,6440.0%
Wind Electric Power Generation12,5324,0531,84110,11962510,6360.0%
Baked Goods Manufacturing12,5123,6538787,0397827,0100.0%
Forestry and Logging12,4735,9941,36810,6491,5498,8660.0%
Retail Art Dealers11,9365,7572,1218,9392,2049,1140.0%
Building Finishing Contractors11,9354,4761,1518,9391,6228,8300.0%
Amusement Parks and Arcades11,7533,72394710,1598836,6900.0%
Cable and Satellite Programming11,4107,6102,4949,9331,5698,5940.0%
Meat Products Manufacturing11,2154,3508308,9796806,7450.0%
Rubber Products Manufacturing11,1454,4759959,9457267,3160.0%
Household Appliance Manufacturing10,8804,2571,2429,4444127,0570.0%
Shuttles and Special Needs Transportation Services10,7905,7251,1326,9609566,3600.0%
Water, Waste, Steam, and Air Conditioning Services10,4965,1101,0779,1781,0307,8740.0%
Retail Musical Instruments10,3908,2681,0839,9531,3165,0770.0%
Physicians10,3784,0211,1298,8568986,9530.0%
Air, Water, and Waste Program Management10,3654,4571,4258,0951,4297,8700.0%
Insurance and Employee Benefit Funds10,2927,3692,7229,1603,2247,9090.0%
Periodical Publishing10,2744,6111,6376,9751,0506,8510.0%
Retail Office Supplies and Gifts9,8543,3611,3247,1541,6526,9710.0%
Ambulance Services9,8403,6021,2228,8931,1536,0760.0%
Leather Product Manufacturing9,8263,7958077,8486736,3440.0%
Electronic and Precision Equipment Maintenance9,6034,2808208,3118626,8110.0%
Taxi and Limousine Services9,5163,9629008,4321,2255,3200.0%
Turned Products and Fastener Manufacturing9,2134,2509448,7667736,2620.0%
Emergency and Relief Services9,1954,7581,3287,9251,3166,7260.0%
IT System Operations and Maintenance9,1894,0881,2757,0651,1056,5040.0%
Laundry and Drycleaning Services8,9023,0537967,8457605,9230.0%
Breweries8,8534,6881,1976,1881,2515,7220.0%
Economic Programs8,6844,8161,9596,5412,0126,6480.0%
Interurban and Rural Bus Services8,6736,8918278,2375004,2030.0%
Insurance Carriers8,6424,3551,6576,8581,5976,7330.0%
Telecommunications Carriers8,6153,1188527,1794275,5200.0%
Bars, Taverns, and Nightclubs8,4872,1371,0415,7361,1835,2200.0%
Wholesale Recyclable Materials8,4813,7931,1327,0661,2605,9020.0%
Satellite Telecommunications8,4235,1082,0207,2581,5366,7160.0%
Communications Equipment Manufacturing8,3733,9001,3567,5251,0266,4570.0%
Audio and Video Equipment Manufacturing8,3294,8881,4287,3351,3646,3720.0%
Natural Gas Distribution8,1903,5421,1356,8355176,1410.0%
Fine Arts Schools8,0802,5201,5156,2851,2615,7710.0%
Vocational Rehabilitation Services7,7023,0736406,3484735,6030.0%
Wholesale Furniture and Home Furnishings7,6593,1151,1496,5281,3315,5410.0%
Zoos and Botanical Gardens7,6363,8661,2376,8871,3325,3890.0%
Sightseeing Transportation7,3133,4406876,0639564,9660.0%
Wholesale Computer Equipment7,3132,9347256,0337125,2030.0%
Sugar and Confectionery Product Manufacturing7,2503,1086636,0293984,9080.0%
Seafood Product Manufacturing6,9093,0077965,7748124,5110.0%
Soap and Cleaning Product Manufacturing6,8232,6697975,2866694,7100.0%
Wholesale Raw Farm Products6,8002,1515894,8536074,8230.0%
Nonresidential Building Construction6,6032,6551,0585,7741,3164,4880.0%
Optometrists6,4602,2817325,3769024,5720.0%
Wholesale Apparel and Sewing Supplies6,3752,6395174,6325693,8310.0%
IT System Testing and Evaluation6,2563,6247424,5744804,6060.0%
Wholesale Paper Products6,2252,9496225,2395644,0320.0%
Funds and Trusts6,1292,7937924,9234454,5930.0%
Natural Gas Extraction6,0893,2031,4805,5817484,9290.0%
Chiropractors5,8823,3811,3135,6211,6924,0000.0%
Postal Services5,8033,0392985,008962,6570.0%
Loan Brokers5,6442,7111,1844,5661,5754,6520.0%
Claims Adjusting, Actuarial Services5,4842,8711,0774,7119114,4130.0%
Outpatient Care Centers5,4151,8855194,6653923,4950.0%
Hydroelectric Power Generation5,2172,9107803,9692673,8900.0%
Housing Programs5,1882,9639154,2218344,0520.0%
Office Administration5,1851,4296273,1954903,8650.0%
Household and Institutional Furniture Manufacturing5,1092,1216023,9257553,7480.0%
Household Services4,9951,6747314,0311,0213,2110.0%
Mobile Food Services4,9301,4965982,8488063,0970.0%
Retail Books and Printed News4,8671,9057333,1505933,3010.0%
Theater Companies4,8472,0099653,5031,0164,0410.0%
Performing Arts and Spectator Sports4,6841,3258353,4658363,5830.0%
Retail Florists4,6351,5466033,4619923,3580.0%
Consumer Goods Rental4,5931,6815453,6265623,2430.0%
Flight Training4,5241,7436823,7056343,4860.0%
Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation4,5182,5156453,1604703,4800.0%
Environmental Quality Programs4,0291,7346312,8355273,1770.0%
Mattress and Blinds Manufacturing4,0101,5333613,3033392,2680.0%
Spring and Wire Product Manufacturing3,9401,5114163,7713342,5380.0%
Trusts and Estates3,8632,0475033,0944823,2960.0%
Clay and Refractory Products Manufacturing3,7491,2464103,5613132,5840.0%
Biomass Electric Power Generation3,7191,3745323,1912392,9260.0%
Skiing Facilities3,6221,8406863,4467802,5390.0%
Pension Funds3,6061,9116963,2022882,9130.0%
Retail Recyclable Materials & Used Merchandise3,5361,5375182,5515902,5950.0%
Public Assistance Programs3,5241,5894352,3021902,3350.0%
Cosmetology and Barber Schools3,5071,0963322,5886412,2140.0%
Steam and Air-Conditioning Supply3,4951,3172562,8983142,3740.0%
Sound Recording3,4761,1856331,9746732,8130.0%
Boilers, Tanks, and Shipping Container Manufacturing3,2861,4182492,7092562,1060.0%
Leasing Real Estate Agents and Brokers2,8379637642,2396562,0520.0%
Securities and Commodity Exchanges2,8291,4344292,0681622,2540.0%
Accommodation Services2,8189145352,4174191,8590.0%
Distilleries2,8011,2124961,9735912,2390.0%
Savings Institutions2,77878660381498540.0%
Dance Companies2,6836844251,6736082,1010.0%
Pipeline Transportation2,5191,2334861,4022522,0110.0%
Wholesale Footwear2,5137462841,9842881,4710.0%
Abrasives and Nonmetallic Minerals Manufacturing2,4581,0083032,2652641,6820.0%
Bed-and-Breakfasts, Hostels, Homestays2,4586713371,6746461,8860.0%
Geothermal Electric Power Generation2,4111,1934561,9481811,8940.0%
Historical Sites2,1308703721,4693041,6970.0%
Correctional Institutions2,0707282651,4933041,1920.0%
Oil and Coal Product Manufacturing2,0251,3622261,6241251,5100.0%
Fruit and Vegetable Preserves Manufacturing1,9595721341,1141781,3020.0%
Oil Extraction1,9387522068971161,4610.0%
Personal and Laundry Services1,8725422061,1693891,4100.0%
Metal Valve, Ball, and Roller Manufacturing1,8527571821,6812061,4200.0%
Nonmetallic Mineral Mining1,7818502491,2801551,3650.0%
Credit Intermediation1,6386141761,2212111,3010.0%
Circuses and Magic Shows1,5446053891,2142701,0580.0%
IT System Installation and Disposal1,4464821701,0392141,0220.0%
Ranching and Fisheries1,2533541429181279090.0%
Artificial Rubber and Synthetic Fiber Manufacturing1,2116441581,0121166280.0%
Subdivision of Land9794541287501207620.0%
Sheet Music Publishing8943061364651256440.0%
Wholesale Photography Equipment and Supplies8633681007201386210.0%
Cutlery and Handtool Manufacturing73931091574965230.0%
Reupholstery and Furniture Repair6992381275451864990.0%
Racetracks625210913891054290.0%
Lime and Gypsum Products Manufacturing57427950482414160.0%
Women's Handbag Manufacturing54215042376563510.0%
Magnetic and Optical Media Manufacturing49216154333473600.0%
Family Planning Centers34615823240191730.0%
Footwear and Leather Goods Repair3188732210522270.0%
Secretarial Schools2477820120141290.0%

Contacts by SIC code

Top 120 of 585 SIC codes by profile count. 315,582,457 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a SIC code (35.3% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by SIC code, August 2026 build
SIC codeTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
Computer Related Services, Nec (7379)15,782,7709,036,4202,692,26914,211,3791,410,70711,381,4655.0%
Specialty Hospitals Exc. Psychiatric (8069)15,494,2719,180,7192,695,82714,699,1782,983,1669,797,4484.9%
Services-Prepackaged Software (7372)13,278,5248,071,2952,544,42011,088,4841,656,8439,091,2984.2%
Recreational Vehicle Dealers (5561)12,889,3696,891,5361,458,68511,364,9351,425,5746,128,9784.1%
Functions Related To Depository Banking, Nec (6099)12,290,0737,632,6162,439,39711,297,0661,862,9118,975,0243.9%
Colleges And Universities (8221)11,507,2075,905,5431,805,07010,736,3321,603,1597,820,3333.6%
General Government, NEC (9199)9,918,6895,640,2161,612,1748,983,5801,199,1886,191,8513.1%
Residential Construction, Nec (1522)8,874,7654,130,8591,143,0717,850,4261,170,6145,583,7842.8%
National Commercial Banks (6021)7,275,1024,689,3711,076,8416,938,463580,7724,909,1572.3%
Passenger Transport Arrangement, Nec (4729)6,270,9523,128,026784,1675,661,860580,0523,867,4352.0%
Business Consulting, Nec (8748)6,253,1353,152,7241,097,2995,235,559707,6114,560,8202.0%
Operators Of Apartment Buildings (6513)5,966,3772,888,3511,207,5635,182,2161,214,5684,148,8641.9%
Administration of Educational Programs (9411)5,738,4742,437,297875,2955,199,315834,4023,375,1461.8%
Radiotelephone Communications (4812)5,433,2592,972,394930,6924,961,163482,3373,157,8371.7%
Insurance Agents, Brokers & Service (6411)5,256,0543,288,548985,7555,013,095912,3783,719,2531.7%
Services-Computer Programming Services (7371)4,885,8812,409,412763,0273,520,918437,3903,091,4811.5%
Hotels & Motels (7011)4,857,6542,310,759561,3954,407,981493,4092,732,1381.5%
Motor Vehicles & Passenger Car Bodies (3711)4,831,2082,504,130614,6814,528,022499,9652,918,4191.5%
Oil & Gas Field Exploration Services (1382)4,625,6832,632,658726,2074,306,828460,5192,904,0491.5%
Services-Management Consulting Services (8742)4,506,1552,101,234761,9383,555,491568,3802,865,7661.4%
Services-Business Services, Nec (7389)4,245,9832,027,212750,1093,482,438610,3142,740,3231.3%
Transportation Services, Nec (4789)4,236,5322,016,554465,5273,743,873371,0332,147,2551.3%
Real Estate Agents & Managers (For Others) (6531)4,224,1571,935,578765,1283,733,875631,8652,889,8131.3%
Retail-Eating Places (5812)4,015,4731,393,103365,7483,323,175476,7181,452,8461.3%
Wood Products, Nec (2499)3,891,6302,198,940577,9803,570,205462,9962,475,5431.2%
Services-Commercial Phyal & Biological Research (8731)3,622,7822,092,343671,5323,253,820474,7832,759,6571.1%
Biological Products, (No Disgnostic Substances) (2836)3,604,9962,135,682606,5223,413,091343,3132,564,7121.1%
Electric Services (4911)3,580,9192,168,638570,9813,296,523417,9362,440,3521.1%
Services-Legal Services (8111)3,390,8972,014,966643,7503,011,831635,7262,608,9031.1%
Phyal Fitness Facilities (7991)3,234,1961,292,470502,1452,741,152466,3791,865,3141.0%
Electrical Industrial Apparatus, Nec (3629)3,004,3041,464,869368,9242,649,995267,0171,800,9521.0%
Elementary And Secondary Schools (8211)2,857,7251,300,582501,8322,569,851566,5901,729,5850.9%
Nondurable Goods, Nec (5199)2,784,1001,338,213358,3222,193,897345,6671,784,4960.9%
Miscellaneous Personal Services, Nec (7299)2,762,6651,282,247331,4142,436,892330,5031,474,6000.9%
Poultry Slaughtering And Processing (2015)2,710,5731,417,498314,3792,419,445231,0931,571,6610.9%
Schools & Educational Services, Nec (8299)2,685,641994,493377,7652,090,506271,0271,790,0220.9%
Food Products Machinery (3556)2,550,5611,295,741351,9012,416,579255,5591,697,4800.8%
Air Transportation, Nonscheduled (4522)2,338,9941,554,600358,9032,145,824240,9751,445,0780.7%
Air And Gas Compressors (3563)2,261,5771,202,479281,8462,075,102261,0161,525,6720.7%
Iron Ores (1011)2,166,5821,180,010239,4741,921,676124,7471,342,1760.7%
Industrial Inorganic Chemicals, Nec (2819)2,082,6641,242,049314,2101,963,640212,7951,425,4460.7%
Trucking (No Local) (4213)2,074,9311,079,161278,1261,750,277311,6701,095,9860.7%
Services, Nec (8999)2,027,7561,096,941304,4931,834,520272,0151,390,0110.6%
Mens And Boys Clothing (5136)1,937,498944,528240,3181,616,985192,0391,051,8790.6%
Services-Offices & Clinics Of Doctors Of Medicine (8011)1,895,645703,564328,4291,527,760378,8241,151,2390.6%
Accounting, Auditing, & Bookkeeping (8721)1,786,615894,762255,4541,559,618228,7871,301,5990.6%
Guided Missiles And Space Vehicles (3761)1,763,8061,195,291417,8161,656,061426,6131,303,6730.6%
Semiconductors & Related Devices (3674)1,754,2051,037,193327,1441,629,560227,1961,234,0360.6%
Landscape Counseling And Planning (781)1,730,380953,736126,9881,613,43867,539826,7050.5%
Individual And Family Services (8322)1,714,201647,946246,3281,376,473287,646961,8510.5%
Services-Facilities Support Management Services (8744)1,669,647727,912186,5031,489,248174,645888,8380.5%
Measuring & Controlling Devices, Nec (3829)1,667,2461,085,088341,9521,582,895304,0301,223,3560.5%
Bridge, Tunnel, & Elevated Highway (1622)1,663,860874,979238,4981,489,824190,2831,147,3490.5%
Communications Services, Nec (4899)1,621,297660,052219,2131,311,078226,972829,6100.5%
Services-Employment Agencies (7361)1,518,587755,639200,0681,235,247136,150891,0060.5%
Civic And Social Associations (8641)1,439,586552,396196,6781,157,671126,739965,8230.5%
Construction Materials, Nec (5039)1,414,539751,947191,5161,315,876188,343899,8300.4%
Water Transportation Services, Nec (4499)1,373,5741,076,885251,4191,292,700182,0691,104,0920.4%
Fabricated Plate Work (Boiler Shops) (3443)1,338,586817,624207,8561,284,552148,818979,0980.4%
Architectural Services (8712)1,335,713646,301217,3831,108,074188,544971,7510.4%
Services-Detective, Guard & Armored Car Services (7381)1,328,659467,790134,9771,216,158119,688610,1760.4%
National Security (9711)1,234,860908,748227,0081,145,336257,467747,8900.4%
Space Vehicle Equipment, Nec (3769)1,233,536713,850244,6701,159,507233,738905,4950.4%
Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies (6211)1,233,444598,093233,240957,925142,751826,3390.4%
Field Crops, Except Cash Grains, Nec (139)1,225,850576,422121,3031,045,35883,502753,5670.4%
Services-Racing, Including Track Operation (7948)1,196,248504,449172,616979,377156,564816,2960.4%
Offices Of Health Practitioners, Nec (8049)1,193,244588,480230,3211,087,490259,054832,1510.4%
Television Broadcasting Stations (4833)1,166,606554,907214,082966,068125,329748,2760.4%
Services-Engineering Services (8711)1,156,782632,685176,0891,058,859107,318917,6350.4%
Fabricated Rubber Products, Nec (3069)1,144,751553,414136,9391,038,371114,505691,1630.4%
Data Processing Schools (8243)1,126,239456,307133,923816,64793,559676,2840.4%
Private Households (8811)1,021,216445,550150,614905,930101,891598,0650.3%
Amusement And Recreation, Nec (7999)1,016,336508,025191,390878,163178,918652,7000.3%
Yarn Spinning Mills (2281)984,008415,52690,761832,07163,388532,5960.3%
Services-Motion Picture & Video Tape Production (7812)940,854395,042164,592705,416108,666621,2970.3%
Public Relations Services (8743)907,355448,908159,308760,072109,715584,5180.3%
News Syndicates (7383)887,149465,099152,083677,88095,346561,8570.3%
Electron Tubes (3671)862,869384,898154,170766,940108,612538,5990.3%
Entertainers & Entertainment Groups (7929)844,869349,343171,720640,750139,984549,5560.3%
Commercial Nonphyal Research (8732)826,247425,181128,938677,91970,987561,2450.3%
Engine Electrical Equipment (3694)814,623374,17494,810744,84887,128461,8770.3%
Drinking Places (5813)772,484319,48582,928660,06169,032384,2340.2%
Wholesale-Jewelry, Watches, Precious Stones & Metals (5094)770,792440,570108,558701,04970,508506,7370.2%
Paper Coated & Laminated, Packaging (2671)734,497399,765106,792703,66899,362470,5080.2%
Foreign Bank & Branches & Agencies (6081)731,440357,660107,621644,70046,843480,8970.2%
Wholesale-Groceries, General Line (5141)717,803294,41643,460565,52045,868240,6570.2%
Newspapers: Publishing Or Publishing & Printing (2711)711,621341,704115,852554,23173,612430,8980.2%
Miscellaneous Publishing (2741)709,446323,008126,502585,86385,371432,0790.2%
Police Protection (9221)683,192398,814112,327627,548112,633393,7590.2%
Furniture (5021)667,212307,82084,293591,46883,165402,3690.2%
Ferries (4482)653,257334,33481,954601,48347,890421,9360.2%
Computer Storage Devices (3572)647,752412,509149,225553,415100,238493,8300.2%
Bookbinding And Related Work (2789)619,061295,157100,115552,24899,093383,2720.2%
Services-Computer Processing & Data Preparation (7374)605,582275,01396,607358,78863,888352,3170.2%
Religious Organizations (8661)594,539221,915151,235534,896166,336386,7160.2%
Courier Services, Except By Air (4215)514,953273,96659,961432,55452,853248,2600.2%
Transportation Equipment & Supplies (5088)499,451171,12349,552405,94936,033287,0290.2%
Public Order and Safety, NEC (9229)472,822269,29381,582435,06474,157319,0260.1%
Executive Offices (9111)458,146287,89449,734402,92231,329237,2100.1%
Computer Terminals (3575)454,303310,702100,116419,74368,710307,9630.1%
Canned Specialties (2032)453,062202,61442,823395,64731,751236,5710.1%
Short-Term Business Credit Institutions (6153)450,808163,11393,139356,48467,915277,2530.1%
Industrial Machinery, Nec (3599)446,021214,78451,419408,80736,189285,9150.1%
Railroads, Line-Haul Operating (4011)445,233253,80862,813423,06238,753299,6080.1%
Office Equipment (5044)440,184186,34759,888361,15659,152245,3330.1%
Hardware, Nec (3429)440,140267,30450,700420,56029,999295,0690.1%
Die-Cut Paper And Board (2675)417,226239,30653,460383,18143,333256,5630.1%
International Affairs (9721)413,917196,06978,301375,90228,115283,0030.1%
Telephone Communications (No Radiotelephone) (4813)402,697201,82072,155277,46744,137280,4630.1%
Manufacturing Industries, Nec (3999)401,136181,95853,828352,43843,994223,7000.1%
Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters (2086)365,989215,64068,842327,28957,747256,4610.1%
Retail-Family Clothing Stores (5651)339,880145,57038,029285,33727,425170,0180.1%
Veterinary Services For Livestock (741)322,609142,33950,039283,65956,558206,7420.1%
Legal Counsel and Prosecution (9222)318,875157,25540,762263,00322,586198,7210.1%
Plumbing & Hydronic Heating Supplies (5074)314,997165,21940,400293,03737,738195,3830.1%
Dance Studios, Schools, And Halls (7911)289,675108,79241,918239,59049,667174,4180.1%
Commercial Photography (7335)276,03195,63057,022199,67957,311165,1700.1%
Administration of Social, Human Resource and Income Maintenance Progra (9441)275,780124,42837,561225,46029,040194,2800.1%
Commercial Art And Graphic Design (7336)268,77787,61452,279171,92935,089140,2230.1%
New And Used Car Dealers (5511)262,856145,40929,768231,92830,750175,0490.1%

Contacts by company size

All 8 company size bands. 329,530,159 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a company size band (36.8% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by company size band, August 2026 build
Company sizeTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
1-10 employees38,699,37911,920,2336,062,29624,546,5046,788,35325,132,58611.7%
11-50 employees41,924,77217,182,8086,038,57534,245,9324,960,04327,755,01912.7%
51-200 employees44,091,40420,314,6366,304,59238,499,1524,707,03028,567,34113.4%
201-500 employees31,734,65115,686,5134,506,75728,408,4323,375,60519,796,3789.6%
501-1,000 employees24,839,13213,159,8103,564,73322,630,7502,662,79815,164,1047.5%
1,001-5,000 employees56,778,36232,478,8178,438,26052,369,6976,354,72734,318,95317.2%
5,001-10,000 employees23,324,79714,358,4213,748,38222,013,8772,930,59414,264,4977.1%
10,001+ employees68,137,66244,760,74511,958,00564,961,2879,250,79243,193,57720.7%

Contacts by company revenue

All 8 revenue bands. 325,212,774 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a revenue band (36.3% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by company revenue band, August 2026 build
Revenue bandTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
$0 - 1M9,903,7312,486,9341,788,5155,146,8632,078,0826,545,0113.0%
$1 - 10M46,294,04616,267,2926,832,40733,398,3726,999,96630,204,21014.2%
$10 - 50M48,370,55121,202,6206,943,37841,164,0235,332,57431,755,00614.9%
$50 - 100M23,697,05011,233,3473,395,53420,904,6822,580,84115,104,2117.3%
$100 - 250M32,764,32916,309,6384,662,41029,379,6793,530,23720,337,47610.1%
$250 - 500M25,449,29213,488,2603,683,74323,252,5662,783,54315,575,7797.8%
$500M - 1B24,965,34213,977,0103,650,73022,963,9472,692,96315,140,7457.7%
> $1B113,768,43372,085,02119,091,283107,227,71114,833,71470,772,41135.0%

Contacts by job function

All 15 job functions. 191,704,415 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a job function (21.4% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by job function, August 2026 build
Job functionTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
IT38,881,49618,353,9357,137,81728,152,8784,478,87128,370,39720.3%
Operations23,415,16311,079,8104,503,70817,308,6133,322,63017,100,16612.2%
Sales22,109,8988,705,8033,469,33514,944,2562,854,77513,438,72411.5%
Education20,045,8465,037,0713,318,39210,425,4322,277,02510,498,87810.5%
Health16,425,8925,702,0792,934,15210,278,2132,699,0399,057,3648.6%
Finance15,473,3366,524,5982,956,04910,464,2672,189,88510,291,4338.1%
Trades11,757,9103,646,5301,334,6397,082,3501,246,9674,801,7286.1%
Marketing10,632,5594,040,3031,884,2276,682,7091,236,1997,397,8615.5%
Design7,652,9422,488,5131,585,5544,173,490981,7675,215,7154.0%
Human Resources6,920,8783,044,8171,225,6434,906,414934,1405,037,1273.6%
Customer Service5,804,6052,725,143792,5354,416,666703,5023,180,1813.0%
Media5,783,2172,021,8011,118,2283,484,371767,0233,720,1253.0%
Legal3,742,1671,378,767811,4982,247,625634,2472,599,5492.0%
Real Estate2,440,687806,798676,5811,662,507696,2201,680,9071.3%
Public Relations617,819247,002132,910395,63094,989458,9490.3%

Contacts by title level

All 10 title levels. 142,791,358 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a title level (16.0% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by title level, August 2026 build
Title levelTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
Owner14,443,7691,941,0495,016,8955,274,0083,317,1529,024,12810.1%
Partner2,453,4951,110,374734,6171,634,523538,5922,075,8831.7%
CXO11,589,0713,101,3453,142,9885,438,1582,313,9818,126,0298.1%
VP6,894,1582,854,3862,104,8294,508,3221,768,1765,079,2184.8%
Director20,384,8047,956,9965,458,79712,480,5243,601,29415,222,98614.3%
Senior16,340,1378,988,1424,141,48813,136,4662,946,50513,499,88611.4%
Manager64,005,78925,614,03611,481,60442,053,0738,255,78041,702,63544.8%
Training2,882,7101,082,313148,1812,051,904113,9812,111,7992.0%
Unpaid2,522,734865,313248,9151,757,054213,5631,664,7811.8%
Junior1,274,691519,48176,341896,12436,682949,5290.9%

Contacts with a local office address

55,883,125 of 895,093,624 profiles carry a local office address (6.2% of the file). Percentages below are share of that classified population.

RampedUp contact counts by local office address, August 2026 build
Local officeTotal profilesBusiness emailPersonal emailPhoneMobilePrimary contactShare
Local Address55,883,12535,949,97113,195,60054,811,01814,856,55640,450,052100.0%