(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Our data · ad tech

Global Ad Tech file

Built from our global contact database, email exhaust exchange, and company crawler network, the Global Ad Tech file nearly doubles the reach of the contact database alone. While personally identifiable information has been removed, the file retains key B2B targeting attributes such as job title, department, industry, company size, and revenue.

180,359,446 records across 262 countries, keyed on a hashed personal email address rather than a name — built for audience onboarding and programmatic targeting, not for prospecting a named individual.

Attributes on the file

44 fields. The count is the number of records carrying that attribute.

Download the schema
RampedUp Global Ad Tech file attributes
AttributeTypeDescriptionUSNon-USAll records
email_md5_hashstringMD5 hash of the lowercased email address74,825,531105,533,915180,359,446
email_sha256_hashstringSHA-256 hash (hex) of the lowercased email address74,825,531105,533,915180,359,446
email_sha256_to_base64_hashstringSHA-256 hash of the lowercased email address, base64 encoded74,825,531105,533,915180,359,446
email_typestringType of email the hash was generated from (personal or free_mail)74,825,531105,533,915180,359,446
web_source_urlstringWeb page the person was found on, when sourced from a public web page45,69329,763,32129,809,014
is_decision_makerbooleanTrue when the person holds a decision-making job level19,015,12645,916,44464,931,570
job_titlestringPerson's job title54,201,11443,985,85498,186,968
job_title_levelstringPerson's seniority level derived from the job title (e.g. CXO, VP, Director, Manager)28,068,96420,759,92848,828,892
job_functionstringPerson's functional area derived from the job title (e.g. IT, Finance, Sales)45,874,01737,760,72883,634,745
education_level
picklist
stringPerson's highest education level (high school, undergraduate, post-graduate or doctorate)43,676,48332,492,81176,169,294
interestsarray(string)List of the person's interests12,051,4826,789,47718,840,959
skillsarray(string)List of the person's skills33,234,91925,138,54458,373,463
educationarray(object)List of the person's education history (school, dates and degrees)45,804,84138,583,35684,388,197
education.schoolstringSchool name———
education.end_datestringEducation end date———
education.start_datestringEducation start date———
education.degreesarray(string)Degrees earned———
experiencearray(object)List of the person's work history (title, company and dates)51,453,73844,814,48696,268,224
experience.titlestringJob title———
experience.start_datestringExperience start date———
experience.end_datestringExperience end date———
experience.companystringCompany name———
experience.company_linkedin_urlstringCompany LinkedIn URL———
experience.company_linkedin_url_decodedstringCompany LinkedIn URL (decoded)———
experience.company_ru_idstringRampedUp company ID———
gender
picklist
stringPerson's gender (assumed male / female)57,965,57249,496,719107,462,291
personal_global_regionstringGlobal region of the person's country (NA, EMEA, APAC or LATAM)74,825,53158,775,814133,601,345
personal_countrystringPerson's country74,825,53158,803,490133,629,021
personal_regionstringPerson's state / province / region74,232,33336,773,186111,005,519
personal_citystringPerson's city74,670,47447,586,976122,257,450
metro_areastringMetropolitan area of the person's location (US only)8,924,51918,924,520
company_namestringName of the person's employer61,313,33159,844,090121,157,421
company_domainstringWebsite domain of the person's employer40,664,96541,284,41881,949,383
company_sector
picklist
stringSector of the person's employer40,666,16235,968,38276,634,544
company_industrystringIndustry of the person's employer40,667,40737,177,88677,845,293
company_naics_code_6_2022string2022 NAICS code of the person's employer40,694,32336,218,75476,913,077
company_citystringCity of the person's employer40,600,53535,684,72976,285,264
company_regionstringState / province / region of the person's employer38,286,08426,091,60964,377,693
company_region_codestringState / province / region code of the person's employer37,981,07425,095,04363,076,117
company_global_regionstringGlobal region of the employer's country (NA, EMEA, APAC or LATAM)38,453,52032,408,84270,862,362
company_countrystringCountry of the person's employer38,454,12732,426,18570,880,312
company_employee_size_rangestringEmployee size range of the person's employer41,923,17338,359,92580,283,098
company_employeesintegerNumber of employees at the person's employer41,942,41738,418,25480,360,671
company_revenue_rangestringRevenue range of the person's employer41,788,37237,848,07879,636,450

The key is a hashed personal email address. No name, no plain-text email, no phone number. That is what makes the file usable for audience onboarding while keeping personally identifiable information out of it.

Where the records are

Top 20 of 262 countries. “Personal” locates the person; “company” locates their employer.

Download all countries
RampedUp Global Ad Tech records by country
CountryPersonal recordsCompany records
United States74,825,53141,879,005
India10,240,6603,321,700
Brazil6,275,2552,411,305
United Kingdom4,861,5353,710,613
Canada3,746,1201,942,784
France3,033,2692,095,087
Italy2,561,2401,097,800
Australia2,111,4071,135,756
Netherlands2,097,2551,393,660
Spain1,973,631894,872
Germany1,767,9241,251,313
Mexico1,496,287343,171
Russian Federation892,23180,495
China883,505296,572
Indonesia881,507341,727
Belgium797,267468,359
South Africa759,743295,350
Poland638,267194,493
Switzerland619,635682,614
Argentina594,799332,586

Controlled vocabularies

9 picklists keep a segment meaning the same thing every time it is built. Each number is the count of distinct values.

Download every picklist value

10

Job levels

20

Job functions

4

Education levels

2

Gender

20

Sectors

434

Industries

739

2022 NAICS codes

8

Employee size ranges

8

Revenue ranges

Industries, sectors and NAICS align with the taxonomies used across the rest of the platform — see the 2022 NAICS lookup and the industry counts.

How it is built

Three sources feed the file: the global contact database, the email exhaust exchange, and the company crawler network. Combining them reaches records that the contact database alone does not hold.

Personally identifiable information is stripped before delivery. What remains is the B2B targeting frame — seniority, function, employer, firmographics and location — against a hashed key you can match to your own audience.

Delivered as a flat file on an annual subscription with monthly updates. See pricing, or ask for a count against the segment you actually target.

Start with the number.

Tell us the segment you actually sell to and we will send the exact count, the fill rates for that slice, and a sample — before anyone asks you for a budget.

Request a custom count Browse published counts