(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Israel

RampedUp holds 2,318,390 professional profiles for Israel as of the build — 0.3% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.3% of the global file. Of those, 478,653 carry a professional email address and 55,726 carry a mobile number. Ranked #53 of 248 countries.

2,318,390
Profiles
478,653
Professional emails
328,987
Personal emails
55,726
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Israel

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Protection of Privacy Law, 1981; regulations; Amendment 13 reforms

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Israel, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Israel, August 2026 build
Field on the recordIsrael recordsShare of IsraelGlobal share
Professional email478,65320.6%18.9%
Personal email328,98714.2%13.3%
Phone (any)705,00230.4%34.9%
Mobile number55,7262.4%7.4%
Primary contact record870,55337.5%32.4%
All five present on one record11,5830.5%1.5%

How business is done in Israel

Population

About 9.8 million (2023), young and growing with a relatively high birthrate; concentrated around Tel Aviv and Jerusalem, with a large tech economy.

Language(s) spoken

Hebrew is the official language; Arabic has special status and is spoken by the Arab minority. English is widely used in business and tech and broadly understood, so English works well for business, with Hebrew for local reach.

How business decisions are made

Direct, informal, fast and improvisational ('chutzpah'), with flat hierarchies, frank debate and quick decisions; a famously entrepreneurial, risk-tolerant 'start-up nation'. Relationships matter but candor and merit drive deals, and incumbents are displaceable on innovation and value. The tech sector is globally integrated.

Effective marketing

Direct, bold and innovation-forward creative works; audiences are tech-savvy, skeptical of fluff and quick to engage, and digital and social adoption is high. Jewish holidays (Rosh Hashanah, Passover) shape the calendar and commercial seasons.

Similar countries

Globally integrated tech hubs rather than close regional peers; for campaigns, often grouped with the US and Western European tech markets it partners with.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Israel does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 2,318,390 professional profiles for Israel as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.3% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.3% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Israel have an email address?

478,653 carry a professional email address (20.6% of Israel records) and 328,987 carry a personal email address (14.2%).

How many contacts in Israel have a phone number?

705,002 carry a phone number of some kind (30.4%), of which 55,726 are mobile numbers (2.4% of Israel records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Israel on its own. For Israel combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count