(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in American Samoa

RampedUp holds 23,464 professional profiles for American Samoa as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 2,816 carry a professional email address and 166 carry a mobile number. Ranked #190 of 248 countries.

23,464
Profiles
2,816
Professional emails
2,916
Personal emails
166
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for American Samoa, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for American Samoa, August 2026 build
Field on the recordAmerican Samoa recordsShare of American SamoaGlobal share
Professional email2,81612.0%18.9%
Personal email2,91612.4%13.3%
Phone (any)5,30722.6%34.9%
Mobile number1660.7%7.4%
Primary contact record3,15013.4%32.4%
All five present on one record230.1%1.5%

How business is done in American Samoa

Population

About 45,000 (2023); a US territory in the South Pacific, concentrated around Pago Pago. Tuna processing and the US connection drive the economy.

Language(s) spoken

Samoan and English are both official; Samoan is the everyday language and English serves business and government. English and Samoan materials suit the market.

How business decisions are made

Operates within the US legal and regulatory system (US dollar, US federal law), with a tuna-processing and public-sector economy and strong traditional ('fa'a Samoa') community structures; US norms blend with local custom. Incumbents are displaceable on value.

Effective marketing

English and Samoan, community- and faith-oriented (strongly Christian), within US frameworks; US holidays, church and village life, and the tourism and diaspora calendar apply.

Similar countries

Pacific and US-aligned markets — Samoa (shared culture and language), Guam and Hawaii — plus the US mainland Samoan diaspora.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in American Samoa does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 23,464 professional profiles for American Samoa as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in American Samoa have an email address?

2,816 carry a professional email address (12.0% of American Samoa records) and 2,916 carry a personal email address (12.4%).

How many contacts in American Samoa have a phone number?

5,307 carry a phone number of some kind (22.6%), of which 166 are mobile numbers (0.7% of American Samoa records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for American Samoa on its own. For American Samoa combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count