(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Guam

RampedUp holds 60,890 professional profiles for Guam as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 8,988 carry a professional email address and 1,146 carry a mobile number. Ranked #168 of 248 countries.

60,890
Profiles
8,988
Professional emails
7,548
Personal emails
1,146
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Guam, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Guam, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGuam recordsShare of GuamGlobal share
Professional email8,98814.8%18.9%
Personal email7,54812.4%13.3%
Phone (any)16,20426.6%34.9%
Mobile number1,1461.9%7.4%
Primary contact record13,81822.7%32.4%
All five present on one record1730.3%1.5%

How business is done in Guam

Population

About 170,000 (2023); a US territory in the western Pacific, a strategic military hub, concentrated around Hagatna and Tamuning.

Language(s) spoken

English and Chamorro are official; English dominates business and government, with Filipino and other Pacific and Asian languages present. English works well for business.

How business decisions are made

Operates within the US legal and regulatory system (US dollar, US federal law), with the US military and tourism (notably from Asia) driving the economy; US norms apply alongside local relationships. Incumbents are displaceable on value.

Effective marketing

English-language within US frameworks, with strong Asian-tourism influence (Japan, Korea); US holidays and the tourism calendar apply alongside Chamorro culture.

Similar countries

US-aligned Pacific markets — the Northern Mariana Islands and Hawaii — plus Asian tourism source markets (Japan, Korea).

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Guam does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 60,890 professional profiles for Guam as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Guam have an email address?

8,988 carry a professional email address (14.8% of Guam records) and 7,548 carry a personal email address (12.4%).

How many contacts in Guam have a phone number?

16,204 carry a phone number of some kind (26.6%), of which 1,146 are mobile numbers (1.9% of Guam records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Guam on its own. For Guam combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count