(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Belize

RampedUp holds 67,698 professional profiles for Belize as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 6,498 carry a professional email address and 573 carry a mobile number. Ranked #164 of 248 countries.

67,698
Profiles
6,498
Professional emails
8,296
Personal emails
573
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Belize

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Data Protection Act, 2021

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Belize, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Belize, August 2026 build
Field on the recordBelize recordsShare of BelizeGlobal share
Professional email6,4989.6%18.9%
Personal email8,29612.3%13.3%
Phone (any)13,12419.4%34.9%
Mobile number5730.8%7.4%
Primary contact record15,34822.7%32.4%
All five present on one record600.1%1.5%

How business is done in Belize

Population

About 410,000 (2023), small and growing; concentrated around Belize City and Belmopan. The only English-speaking country in Central America.

Language(s) spoken

English is the official language; Spanish, Belizean Creole and Mayan languages are widely spoken, and the country is culturally both Caribbean and Central American. English works for business, with Spanish for much of the population.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based within a British-influenced legal framework, with a small, tourism- and agriculture-based economy; rapport and connections matter. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and tourism are central.

Effective marketing

Warm, multicultural and English and Spanish bilingual, with growing mobile and social use; Christmas, local festivals and the tourism season are key.

Similar countries

Caribbean (CARICOM) markets and Central American neighbors — Guatemala and Mexico — bridging English and Spanish for regional reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Belize does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 67,698 professional profiles for Belize as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Belize have an email address?

6,498 carry a professional email address (9.6% of Belize records) and 8,296 carry a personal email address (12.3%).

How many contacts in Belize have a phone number?

13,124 carry a phone number of some kind (19.4%), of which 573 are mobile numbers (0.8% of Belize records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Belize on its own. For Belize combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count