(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Fiji

RampedUp holds 187,254 professional profiles for Fiji as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 26,971 carry a professional email address and 668 carry a mobile number. Ranked #139 of 248 countries.

187,254
Profiles
26,971
Professional emails
13,359
Personal emails
668
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Fiji

No principal comprehensive privacy statute is recorded on file for Fiji. RampedUp honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests regardless of jurisdiction, through the do-not-sell portal.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Fiji, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Fiji, August 2026 build
Field on the recordFiji recordsShare of FijiGlobal share
Professional email26,97114.4%18.9%
Personal email13,3597.1%13.3%
Phone (any)47,28325.3%34.9%
Mobile number6680.4%7.4%
Primary contact record49,47026.4%32.4%
All five present on one record730.0%1.5%

How business is done in Fiji

Population

About 930,000 (2023), roughly stable; the Pacific's regional hub, concentrated on Viti Levu around Suva and Nadi. Tourism-driven.

Language(s) spoken

English, iTaukei (Fijian) and Fiji Hindi are all official; English is the language of business and government. English works well for business, with local languages for cultural resonance.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, community- and trust-based, courteous and personal, within a British-influenced framework; a Pacific hub for tourism and regional organizations where rapport matters. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and tourism are central.

Effective marketing

Warm, community- and hospitality-oriented, English-friendly, with growing mobile and social use; tourism seasons, Christmas and Diwali (for the large Indo-Fijian community) are key.

Similar countries

Pacific Island neighbors — Samoa, Tonga, Vanuatu and the Solomon Islands — plus Australia and New Zealand as the dominant partners and gateways.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Fiji does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 187,254 professional profiles for Fiji as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Fiji have an email address?

26,971 carry a professional email address (14.4% of Fiji records) and 13,359 carry a personal email address (7.1%).

How many contacts in Fiji have a phone number?

47,283 carry a phone number of some kind (25.3%), of which 668 are mobile numbers (0.4% of Fiji records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Fiji on its own. For Fiji combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count