(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in French Polynesia

RampedUp holds 59,124 professional profiles for French Polynesia as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 6,091 carry a professional email address and 327 carry a mobile number. Ranked #169 of 248 countries.

59,124
Profiles
6,091
Professional emails
6,004
Personal emails
327
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for French Polynesia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for French Polynesia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordFrench Polynesia recordsShare of French PolynesiaGlobal share
Professional email6,09110.3%18.9%
Personal email6,00410.2%13.3%
Phone (any)11,60019.6%34.9%
Mobile number3270.6%7.4%
Primary contact record15,26225.8%32.4%
All five present on one record390.1%1.5%

How business is done in French Polynesia

Population

About 280,000 (2023); a French territory in the South Pacific, concentrated around Papeete on Tahiti. Tourism- and pearl-driven.

Language(s) spoken

French is the official language; Tahitian and other Polynesian languages are widely spoken. French materials suit the market, with Tahitian for cultural resonance.

How business decisions are made

Operates largely under French law and the CFP franc, so business follows French norms, while local relationships and Polynesian culture matter; tourism and the French connection dominate. Incumbents hold via relationships; French and local politics are factors.

Effective marketing

French-language and Polynesian in identity, with growing digital use and a luxury-tourism focus; French retail calendars and local festivals apply.

Similar countries

France (governing power) and Pacific neighbors — New Caledonia and Wallis and Futuna — plus global luxury-tourism source markets.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in French Polynesia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 59,124 professional profiles for French Polynesia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in French Polynesia have an email address?

6,091 carry a professional email address (10.3% of French Polynesia records) and 6,004 carry a personal email address (10.2%).

How many contacts in French Polynesia have a phone number?

11,600 carry a phone number of some kind (19.6%), of which 327 are mobile numbers (0.6% of French Polynesia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for French Polynesia on its own. For French Polynesia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count