(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Gibraltar

RampedUp holds 25,003 professional profiles for Gibraltar as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 5,603 carry a professional email address and 202 carry a mobile number. Ranked #188 of 248 countries.

25,003
Profiles
5,603
Professional emails
3,598
Personal emails
202
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Gibraltar, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Gibraltar, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGibraltar recordsShare of GibraltarGlobal share
Professional email5,60322.4%18.9%
Personal email3,59814.4%13.3%
Phone (any)8,75635.0%34.9%
Mobile number2020.8%7.4%
Primary contact record10,40241.6%32.4%
All five present on one record370.1%1.5%

How business is done in Gibraltar

Population

About 33,000 (2023); a British Overseas Territory at the southern tip of Spain. Finance-, shipping- and online-gaming-oriented.

Language(s) spoken

English is the official language; Spanish and the local Llanito blend are widely spoken. English works for business, with Spanish for cross-border context.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based but professional and services-oriented (finance, shipping, online gaming, tourism) under a British-influenced, low-tax framework; reputation matters and the community is small. Incumbents hold via relationships; regulation and the Spain-border relationship are factors.

Effective marketing

English-language and B2B and services-oriented, plus tourism, with Spanish relevant for cross-border audiences; professional polish is expected, with UK calendars largely applying.

Similar countries

The UK (governing power), neighboring Spain, and other small finance and gaming jurisdictions — Malta, the Isle of Man — for B2B reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Gibraltar does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 25,003 professional profiles for Gibraltar as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Gibraltar have an email address?

5,603 carry a professional email address (22.4% of Gibraltar records) and 3,598 carry a personal email address (14.4%).

How many contacts in Gibraltar have a phone number?

8,756 carry a phone number of some kind (35.0%), of which 202 are mobile numbers (0.8% of Gibraltar records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Gibraltar on its own. For Gibraltar combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count