(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Greenland

RampedUp holds 17,043 professional profiles for Greenland as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 2,839 carry a professional email address and 138 carry a mobile number. Ranked #198 of 248 countries.

17,043
Profiles
2,839
Professional emails
1,310
Personal emails
138
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Greenland, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Greenland, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGreenland recordsShare of GreenlandGlobal share
Professional email2,83916.7%18.9%
Personal email1,3107.7%13.3%
Phone (any)5,15430.2%34.9%
Mobile number1380.8%7.4%
Primary contact record5,35131.4%32.4%
All five present on one record130.1%1.5%

How business is done in Greenland

Population

About 56,000 (2023); a self-governing territory within the Kingdom of Denmark, the world's largest island, concentrated around Nuuk. Fishing-based, with growing strategic and mining interest.

Language(s) spoken

Greenlandic (Kalaallisut) is the official language; Danish is widely used in administration and business, and English is growing. Greenlandic and Danish materials suit the market.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based within a Danish-influenced framework, with a small, fishing-dependent economy and growing interest in minerals and Arctic strategy; rapport and local and Danish relationships matter. Incumbents hold via relationships; Denmark and the state are central.

Effective marketing

Greenlandic and Danish, community- and nature-oriented, with growing but limited connectivity; Christmas, national day and local seasons are key, with respect for Inuit culture important.

Similar countries

Denmark (governing kingdom) and other Arctic and Nordic markets — Iceland and the Faroe Islands — for regional reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Greenland does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 17,043 professional profiles for Greenland as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Greenland have an email address?

2,839 carry a professional email address (16.7% of Greenland records) and 1,310 carry a personal email address (7.7%).

How many contacts in Greenland have a phone number?

5,154 carry a phone number of some kind (30.2%), of which 138 are mobile numbers (0.8% of Greenland records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Greenland on its own. For Greenland combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count