(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Guadeloupe

RampedUp holds 109,645 professional profiles for Guadeloupe as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 11,238 carry a professional email address and 478 carry a mobile number. Ranked #151 of 248 countries.

109,645
Profiles
11,238
Professional emails
7,932
Personal emails
478
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Guadeloupe, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Guadeloupe, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGuadeloupe recordsShare of GuadeloupeGlobal share
Professional email11,23810.2%18.9%
Personal email7,9327.2%13.3%
Phone (any)22,04520.1%34.9%
Mobile number4780.4%7.4%
Primary contact record29,48526.9%32.4%
All five present on one record350.0%1.5%

How business is done in Guadeloupe

Population

About 380,000 (2023), slowly declining with emigration and aging; a French overseas region in the Caribbean, so part of France and the EU.

Language(s) spoken

French is the official language; Antillean Creole is the everyday vernacular. French materials suit the market, with Creole for local resonance.

How business decisions are made

Operates under French and EU law and the euro, so business norms follow France — formal and structured — while local relationships and island culture matter. Incumbents are displaceable on value; French regulation applies.

Effective marketing

French-language and Caribbean-Creole in identity, increasingly digital; French retail calendars (Christmas, soldes) apply alongside Carnival and local festivals.

Similar countries

France (of which it is part) and other French Caribbean territories — Martinique, French Guiana, Saint-Barthelemy — for French-language reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Guadeloupe does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 109,645 professional profiles for Guadeloupe as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Guadeloupe have an email address?

11,238 carry a professional email address (10.2% of Guadeloupe records) and 7,932 carry a personal email address (7.2%).

How many contacts in Guadeloupe have a phone number?

22,045 carry a phone number of some kind (20.1%), of which 478 are mobile numbers (0.4% of Guadeloupe records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Guadeloupe on its own. For Guadeloupe combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count