(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Guinea

RampedUp holds 207,356 professional profiles for Guinea as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 17,812 carry a professional email address and 1,068 carry a mobile number. Ranked #137 of 248 countries.

207,356
Profiles
17,812
Professional emails
7,967
Personal emails
1,068
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Guinea

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law L/2016/037/AN on Cybersecurity and Personal Data Protection

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Guinea, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Guinea, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGuinea recordsShare of GuineaGlobal share
Professional email17,8128.6%18.9%
Personal email7,9673.8%13.3%
Phone (any)35,91517.3%34.9%
Mobile number1,0680.5%7.4%
Primary contact record62,28030.0%32.4%
All five present on one record590.0%1.5%

How business is done in Guinea

Population

About 14 million (2023), young and growing; concentrated around Conakry. Francophone West Africa, resource-rich (bauxite).

Language(s) spoken

French is the official language; Pular, Maninka, Susu and other local languages are widely spoken. French materials suit business, with local languages aiding reach.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, hierarchy- and trust-based, with personal networks and senior decision-makers, in a mining-driven economy with political volatility and infrastructure challenges; connections ease access. Incumbents and connected actors are entrenched; the state and mining interests dominate.

Effective marketing

Warm, community- and faith-oriented (predominantly Muslim), francophone, with growing mobile money and limited connectivity; radio remains important. Ramadan, Eid and local festivals are key.

Similar countries

Francophone West African neighbors — Senegal, Mali and Ivory Coast — for regional campaigns, with care around infrastructure and stability.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Guinea does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 207,356 professional profiles for Guinea as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Guinea have an email address?

17,812 carry a professional email address (8.6% of Guinea records) and 7,967 carry a personal email address (3.8%).

How many contacts in Guinea have a phone number?

35,915 carry a phone number of some kind (17.3%), of which 1,068 are mobile numbers (0.5% of Guinea records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Guinea on its own. For Guinea combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count