(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Ivory Coast

RampedUp holds 1,102,793 professional profiles for Ivory Coast as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 111,105 carry a professional email address and 3,695 carry a mobile number. Ranked #72 of 248 countries.

1,102,793
Profiles
111,105
Professional emails
72,870
Personal emails
3,695
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Ivory Coast

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law No. 2013-450 relating to Protection of Personal Data

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Ivory Coast, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Ivory Coast, August 2026 build
Field on the recordIvory Coast recordsShare of Ivory CoastGlobal share
Professional email111,10510.1%18.9%
Personal email72,8706.6%13.3%
Phone (any)204,10218.5%34.9%
Mobile number3,6950.3%7.4%
Primary contact record306,61327.8%32.4%
All five present on one record3780.0%1.5%

How business is done in Ivory Coast

Population

About 28 million (2023), young and growing quickly; a West African economic engine, concentrated around Abidjan and the administrative capital Yamoussoukro.

Language(s) spoken

French is the official language and the language of business and government; many Indigenous languages (Dioula and others) are spoken. French materials suit the market, with local languages aiding broad reach.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, hierarchy- and trust-based, with personal rapport and senior decision-makers; a francophone West African hub where connections ease access. Incumbents hold via relationships; government, regulation and France-linked ties are significant.

Effective marketing

Warm, family- and community-oriented, francophone, with growing mobile money and social use; music and youth culture feature in marketing. Christmas, Eid and local festivals are key moments.

Similar countries

Francophone West African neighbors — Senegal — plus Ghana (anglophone neighbor) and broader Sub-Saharan markets, for French-language regional campaigns.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Ivory Coast does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 1,102,793 professional profiles for Ivory Coast as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Ivory Coast have an email address?

111,105 carry a professional email address (10.1% of Ivory Coast records) and 72,870 carry a personal email address (6.6%).

How many contacts in Ivory Coast have a phone number?

204,102 carry a phone number of some kind (18.5%), of which 3,695 are mobile numbers (0.3% of Ivory Coast records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Ivory Coast on its own. For Ivory Coast combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count