(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Jersey

RampedUp holds 50,745 professional profiles for Jersey as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 15,274 carry a professional email address and 1,479 carry a mobile number. Ranked #175 of 248 countries.

50,745
Profiles
15,274
Professional emails
5,159
Personal emails
1,479
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Jersey, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Jersey, August 2026 build
Field on the recordJersey recordsShare of JerseyGlobal share
Professional email15,27430.1%18.9%
Personal email5,15910.2%13.3%
Phone (any)22,78944.9%34.9%
Mobile number1,4792.9%7.4%
Primary contact record22,46544.3%32.4%
All five present on one record1780.4%1.5%

How business is done in Jersey

Population

About 103,000 (2023); the largest Channel Island, a British Crown Dependency off the French coast. A major offshore-finance center.

Language(s) spoken

English is the dominant language; French has historical official status and Jerriais (a Norman language) survives in small numbers. English works for business.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based but highly professional and finance-oriented under a British-influenced, low-tax framework (self-governing, not part of the UK or EU); reputation and discretion matter. Incumbents hold via relationships; financial regulation is central.

Effective marketing

Affluent, English-language and B2B and financial-services-oriented, plus tourism; professional polish is expected, with UK calendars largely applying.

Similar countries

Other Crown Dependencies and offshore centers — Guernsey and the Isle of Man — plus the UK as the dominant market.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Jersey does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 50,745 professional profiles for Jersey as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Jersey have an email address?

15,274 carry a professional email address (30.1% of Jersey records) and 5,159 carry a personal email address (10.2%).

How many contacts in Jersey have a phone number?

22,789 carry a phone number of some kind (44.9%), of which 1,479 are mobile numbers (2.9% of Jersey records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Jersey on its own. For Jersey combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count