(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Lebanon

RampedUp holds 954,953 professional profiles for Lebanon as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 143,578 carry a professional email address and 7,104 carry a mobile number. Ranked #78 of 248 countries.

954,953
Profiles
143,578
Professional emails
108,310
Personal emails
7,104
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Lebanon

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law No. 81/2018 on Electronic Transactions and Personal Data

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Lebanon, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Lebanon, August 2026 build
Field on the recordLebanon recordsShare of LebanonGlobal share
Professional email143,57815.0%18.9%
Personal email108,31011.3%13.3%
Phone (any)239,52425.1%34.9%
Mobile number7,1040.7%7.4%
Primary contact record278,94829.2%32.4%
All five present on one record7720.1%1.5%

How business is done in Lebanon

Population

About 5.5 million (2023), with a large refugee population and heavy emigration amid prolonged economic crisis; concentrated around Beirut.

Language(s) spoken

Arabic is official; French and English are both widely used among the educated, often mixed in daily speech. Arabic, French and English all appear in business and marketing.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, family- and trust-based, cosmopolitan and entrepreneurial, with personal networks central; business runs on connections. A severe, ongoing economic and banking crisis dominates the environment, and much commerce is dollarized or informal. Incumbents hold via relationships; the diaspora is economically significant.

Effective marketing

Warm, cosmopolitan and status-aware, trilingual (Arabic, French and English), with heavy social-media use; religious diversity (Christian and Muslim) shapes the calendar. Note that economic crisis constrains conventional marketing and purchasing power.

Similar countries

Levant and Gulf Arab markets — Jordan, Syria and the Gulf states — plus the large, affluent Lebanese diaspora worldwide.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Lebanon does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 954,953 professional profiles for Lebanon as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Lebanon have an email address?

143,578 carry a professional email address (15.0% of Lebanon records) and 108,310 carry a personal email address (11.3%).

How many contacts in Lebanon have a phone number?

239,524 carry a phone number of some kind (25.1%), of which 7,104 are mobile numbers (0.7% of Lebanon records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Lebanon on its own. For Lebanon combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count