(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Pakistan

RampedUp holds 8,627,444 professional profiles for Pakistan as of the build — 1.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 1.0% of the global file. Of those, 1,351,362 carry a professional email address and 62,410 carry a mobile number. Ranked #20 of 248 countries.

8,627,444
Profiles
1,351,362
Professional emails
759,502
Personal emails
62,410
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Pakistan

No principal comprehensive privacy statute is recorded on file for Pakistan. RampedUp honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests regardless of jurisdiction, through the do-not-sell portal.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Pakistan, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Pakistan, August 2026 build
Field on the recordPakistan recordsShare of PakistanGlobal share
Professional email1,351,36215.7%18.9%
Personal email759,5028.8%13.3%
Phone (any)2,344,32227.2%34.9%
Mobile number62,4100.7%7.4%
Primary contact record2,499,63929.0%32.4%
All five present on one record6,6740.1%1.5%

How business is done in Pakistan

Population

About 240 million (2023), the world's fifth-most populous country, young and growing quickly; concentrated in Punjab and around Karachi and Lahore.

Language(s) spoken

Urdu is the national language and English is an official language widely used in government, business, law and education; Punjabi, Sindhi and Pashto are spoken regionally. English works for business, while Urdu localization broadens consumer reach.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, family- and hierarchy-driven, with personal trust, hospitality and reputation central; decisions rest with senior figures and family-owned groups are prominent. Patience and personal presence matter. Government, regulation and economic and currency volatility are significant, and incumbents hold via relationships.

Effective marketing

A young, mobile- and social-growing market responsive to family, community and religious values; as a majority-Muslim country, cultural and religious sensitivity is essential. Ramadan and Eid are the biggest commercial seasons, alongside cricket's strong cultural pull.

Similar countries

Regional South Asian and Gulf markets — India (shared business norms, with political sensitivities) and Bangladesh — plus the Gulf states and the UK for the large Pakistani diaspora.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Pakistan does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 8,627,444 professional profiles for Pakistan as of the August 2026 build, which is 1.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 1.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Pakistan have an email address?

1,351,362 carry a professional email address (15.7% of Pakistan records) and 759,502 carry a personal email address (8.8%).

How many contacts in Pakistan have a phone number?

2,344,322 carry a phone number of some kind (27.2%), of which 62,410 are mobile numbers (0.7% of Pakistan records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Pakistan on its own. For Pakistan combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count