(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Swaziland

RampedUp holds 94,312 professional profiles for Swaziland as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 10,758 carry a professional email address and 387 carry a mobile number. Ranked #157 of 248 countries.

94,312
Profiles
10,758
Professional emails
6,029
Personal emails
387
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Swaziland

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Sectoral/constitutional privacy framework; validate current comprehensive legislation

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Swaziland, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Swaziland, August 2026 build
Field on the recordSwaziland recordsShare of SwazilandGlobal share
Professional email10,75811.4%18.9%
Personal email6,0296.4%13.3%
Phone (any)19,07720.2%34.9%
Mobile number3870.4%7.4%
Primary contact record29,84431.6%32.4%
All five present on one record360.0%1.5%

How business is done in Swaziland

Population

About 1.2 million (2023), young; concentrated around Mbabane and Manzini. One of the world's last absolute monarchies (officially Eswatini), landlocked within Southern Africa.

Language(s) spoken

Swazi (siSwati) and English are both official; English is used in business and government. English works for business, siSwati for broad reach.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and hierarchy-based, with deference to traditional authority and the monarchy; trust and senior decision-makers matter, and the economy is small and tied closely to South Africa. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state is a significant actor.

Effective marketing

Community- and tradition-oriented, with growing mobile and social use; Christmas, traditional ceremonies and national events are key.

Similar countries

Southern African neighbors — South Africa (dominant ties), Lesotho and Mozambique — for regional campaigns, with English easing reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Swaziland does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 94,312 professional profiles for Swaziland as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Swaziland have an email address?

10,758 carry a professional email address (11.4% of Swaziland records) and 6,029 carry a personal email address (6.4%).

How many contacts in Swaziland have a phone number?

19,077 carry a phone number of some kind (20.2%), of which 387 are mobile numbers (0.4% of Swaziland records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Swaziland on its own. For Swaziland combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count