(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Ukraine

RampedUp holds 3,202,881 professional profiles for Ukraine as of the build — 0.4% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.4% of the global file. Of those, 319,172 carry a professional email address and 23,394 carry a mobile number. Ranked #45 of 248 countries.

3,202,881
Profiles
319,172
Professional emails
174,986
Personal emails
23,394
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Ukraine

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law of Ukraine On Personal Data Protection

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Ukraine, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Ukraine, August 2026 build
Field on the recordUkraine recordsShare of UkraineGlobal share
Professional email319,17210.0%18.9%
Personal email174,9865.5%13.3%
Phone (any)570,74917.8%34.9%
Mobile number23,3940.7%7.4%
Primary contact record829,80825.9%32.4%
All five present on one record1,4760.0%1.5%

How business is done in Ukraine

Population

About 38 million in government-controlled areas (2023), sharply reduced by war-driven displacement and emigration; previously declining through low birthrates.

Language(s) spoken

Ukrainian is the official language and increasingly dominant in public life; Russian is still spoken, especially in the east and south, though its use has fallen since 2022. Ukrainian localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based with hierarchy, now operating under wartime conditions that dominate the environment — disruption, mobilization and reconstruction needs shape everything, though a strong IT and outsourcing sector continues. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state, security and EU-accession reforms are central factors.

Effective marketing

Ukrainian-language, resilient and solidarity-themed messaging resonates strongly, and digital and social channels are central. Note that the ongoing war heavily constrains normal marketing, logistics and audience availability. Christmas and national holidays matter.

Similar countries

Central and Eastern European neighbors — Poland (a major host of Ukrainian refugees and a trade partner), Moldova and Romania — and the EU markets supporting reconstruction.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Ukraine does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 3,202,881 professional profiles for Ukraine as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.4% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.4% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Ukraine have an email address?

319,172 carry a professional email address (10.0% of Ukraine records) and 174,986 carry a personal email address (5.5%).

How many contacts in Ukraine have a phone number?

570,749 carry a phone number of some kind (17.8%), of which 23,394 are mobile numbers (0.7% of Ukraine records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Ukraine on its own. For Ukraine combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count