(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Poland

RampedUp holds 5,609,512 professional profiles for Poland as of the build — 0.6% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.6% of the global file. Of those, 1,303,172 carry a professional email address and 116,186 carry a mobile number. Ranked #29 of 248 countries.

5,609,512
Profiles
1,303,172
Professional emails
356,968
Personal emails
116,186
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Poland

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

EU GDPR + Polish Data Protection Act

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Poland, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Poland, August 2026 build
Field on the recordPoland recordsShare of PolandGlobal share
Professional email1,303,17223.2%18.9%
Personal email356,9686.4%13.3%
Phone (any)2,038,84536.3%34.9%
Mobile number116,1862.1%7.4%
Primary contact record2,145,08838.2%32.4%
All five present on one record5,6640.1%1.5%

How business is done in Poland

Population

About 37 million (2023), the largest of the Central European EU economies; slowly declining with a low birthrate, though recently bolstered by migration.

Language(s) spoken

Polish is the official and dominant language; English proficiency is rising, especially among younger professionals and in business, but Polish localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Increasingly professional and Western-aligned within the EU, though relationships, trust and hierarchy still matter and decisions can be formal and senior-led. The economy is dynamic and entrepreneurial. Incumbents are displaceable on value; regulation follows EU norms and the state has a meaningful role in some sectors.

Effective marketing

A pragmatic, value-conscious but increasingly affluent and digital market; audiences respond to quality and authenticity, and Catholic traditions remain culturally important. Christmas and Easter are key seasons.

Similar countries

Central and Eastern European neighbors — Czechia, Slovakia, Hungary, Romania and the Baltic states — for regional campaigns, with proximity to Germany for trade.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Poland does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 5,609,512 professional profiles for Poland as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.6% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.6% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Poland have an email address?

1,303,172 carry a professional email address (23.2% of Poland records) and 356,968 carry a personal email address (6.4%).

How many contacts in Poland have a phone number?

2,038,845 carry a phone number of some kind (36.3%), of which 116,186 are mobile numbers (2.1% of Poland records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Poland on its own. For Poland combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count