(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Uzbekistan

RampedUp holds 417,974 professional profiles for Uzbekistan as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 45,761 carry a professional email address and 1,925 carry a mobile number. Ranked #108 of 248 countries.

417,974
Profiles
45,761
Professional emails
14,452
Personal emails
1,925
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Uzbekistan

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law No. ZRU-547 on Personal Data

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Uzbekistan, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Uzbekistan, August 2026 build
Field on the recordUzbekistan recordsShare of UzbekistanGlobal share
Professional email45,76110.9%18.9%
Personal email14,4523.5%13.3%
Phone (any)74,48117.8%34.9%
Mobile number1,9250.5%7.4%
Primary contact record87,76021.0%32.4%
All five present on one record1480.0%1.5%

How business is done in Uzbekistan

Population

About 36 million (2023), the most populous Central Asian country, young and growing; concentrated in the Fergana Valley and around Tashkent.

Language(s) spoken

Uzbek (a Turkic language) is the state language, written increasingly in Latin script; Russian is widely used in business and cities. Uzbek and Russian materials suit the market.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, hierarchy- and trust-based, with personal networks and senior authority central; a historically state-dominated economy that is gradually opening and reforming, where connections ease access. Incumbents and state-linked actors are entrenched; Russia and China are major partners.

Effective marketing

Relationship- and tradition-aware, bilingual (Uzbek and Russian), with growing digital and mobile use; Navruz (spring new year) is a major season, and as a Muslim-majority country religious seasons also matter.

Similar countries

Central Asian and post-Soviet neighbors — Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan — and Russia, for regional campaigns.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Uzbekistan does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 417,974 professional profiles for Uzbekistan as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Uzbekistan have an email address?

45,761 carry a professional email address (10.9% of Uzbekistan records) and 14,452 carry a personal email address (3.5%).

How many contacts in Uzbekistan have a phone number?

74,481 carry a phone number of some kind (17.8%), of which 1,925 are mobile numbers (0.5% of Uzbekistan records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Uzbekistan on its own. For Uzbekistan combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count