(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Venezuela

RampedUp holds 3,672,687 professional profiles for Venezuela as of the build — 0.4% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.4% of the global file. Of those, 226,642 carry a professional email address and 7,383 carry a mobile number. Ranked #40 of 248 countries.

3,672,687
Profiles
226,642
Professional emails
391,587
Personal emails
7,383
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Venezuela

No principal comprehensive privacy statute is recorded on file for Venezuela. RampedUp honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests regardless of jurisdiction, through the do-not-sell portal.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Venezuela, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Venezuela, August 2026 build
Field on the recordVenezuela recordsShare of VenezuelaGlobal share
Professional email226,6426.2%18.9%
Personal email391,58710.7%13.3%
Phone (any)407,86811.1%34.9%
Mobile number7,3830.2%7.4%
Primary contact record684,36018.6%32.4%
All five present on one record5800.0%1.5%

How business is done in Venezuela

Population

About 28 million (2023), reduced by years of mass emigration amid economic crisis; young but shrinking as millions have left, concentrated around Caracas.

Language(s) spoken

Spanish is dominant (Venezuelan Spanish), with Indigenous languages among minorities. English is limited, so Spanish localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based and personal, but conducted under severe economic instability, a history of hyperinflation, currency controls and a dominant, unpredictable state role; US sanctions constrain many dealings. Incumbents and state-linked actors dominate, and the environment is difficult and high-risk for Western business.

Effective marketing

Warm and relationship-led, but constrained by economic hardship and reduced purchasing power; much of the reachable audience is now the large Venezuelan diaspora abroad. Christmas remains culturally central. Note that instability and sanctions limit conventional marketing.

Similar countries

Spanish-speaking Latin American neighbors — Colombia, Ecuador and Peru — and the large Venezuelan diaspora across the Americas and Spain.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Venezuela does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 3,672,687 professional profiles for Venezuela as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.4% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.4% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Venezuela have an email address?

226,642 carry a professional email address (6.2% of Venezuela records) and 391,587 carry a personal email address (10.7%).

How many contacts in Venezuela have a phone number?

407,868 carry a phone number of some kind (11.1%), of which 7,383 are mobile numbers (0.2% of Venezuela records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Venezuela on its own. For Venezuela combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count