(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Antigua and Barbuda

RampedUp holds 33,739 professional profiles for Antigua and Barbuda as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 3,206 carry a professional email address and 611 carry a mobile number. Ranked #183 of 248 countries.

33,739
Profiles
3,206
Professional emails
4,586
Personal emails
611
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Antigua and Barbuda

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Data Protection Act 2013

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Antigua and Barbuda, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Antigua and Barbuda, August 2026 build
Field on the recordAntigua and Barbuda recordsShare of Antigua and BarbudaGlobal share
Professional email3,2069.5%18.9%
Personal email4,58613.6%13.3%
Phone (any)5,90017.5%34.9%
Mobile number6111.8%7.4%
Primary contact record8,13424.1%32.4%
All five present on one record560.2%1.5%

How business is done in Antigua and Barbuda

Population

About 94,000 (2023); an Eastern Caribbean twin-island nation, concentrated around St. John's. Tourism-driven.

Language(s) spoken

English is the official language; Antiguan Creole is widely spoken. English works for business, with Creole for local resonance.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based with a warm, personal style, within a British-influenced framework and a tourism-based economy (including citizenship-by-investment); rapport precedes business. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and tourism are central.

Effective marketing

Warm, tourism- and culture-led, English-friendly, with growing mobile and social use; the tourism season, Carnival and Christmas are key.

Similar countries

Eastern Caribbean (OECS/CARICOM) neighbors — Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia and Grenada — plus the US, UK and Canada as visitor markets.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Antigua and Barbuda does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 33,739 professional profiles for Antigua and Barbuda as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Antigua and Barbuda have an email address?

3,206 carry a professional email address (9.5% of Antigua and Barbuda records) and 4,586 carry a personal email address (13.6%).

How many contacts in Antigua and Barbuda have a phone number?

5,900 carry a phone number of some kind (17.5%), of which 611 are mobile numbers (1.8% of Antigua and Barbuda records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Antigua and Barbuda on its own. For Antigua and Barbuda combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count