(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Grenada

RampedUp holds 30,712 professional profiles for Grenada as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 3,178 carry a professional email address and 466 carry a mobile number. Ranked #185 of 248 countries.

30,712
Profiles
3,178
Professional emails
3,913
Personal emails
466
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Grenada

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Data Protection / privacy legislation framework; validate latest commencement

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Grenada, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Grenada, August 2026 build
Field on the recordGrenada recordsShare of GrenadaGlobal share
Professional email3,17810.3%18.9%
Personal email3,91312.7%13.3%
Phone (any)6,73421.9%34.9%
Mobile number4661.5%7.4%
Primary contact record7,58024.7%32.4%
All five present on one record400.1%1.5%

How business is done in Grenada

Population

About 125,000 (2023); an Eastern Caribbean island nation, concentrated around St. George's. Tourism- and spice-driven (the 'Spice Isle').

Language(s) spoken

English is the official language; Grenadian Creole is widely spoken. English works for business, with Creole for local resonance.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based with a warm, personal style, within a British-influenced framework and a tourism- and agriculture-based economy (including citizenship-by-investment); rapport precedes business. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and tourism are central.

Effective marketing

Warm, tourism- and culture-led, English-friendly, with growing mobile and social use; the tourism season, Carnival (Spicemas) and Christmas are key.

Similar countries

Eastern Caribbean (OECS/CARICOM) neighbors — Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Saint Lucia and Antigua and Barbuda — plus the US, UK and Canada as visitor markets.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Grenada does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 30,712 professional profiles for Grenada as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Grenada have an email address?

3,178 carry a professional email address (10.3% of Grenada records) and 3,913 carry a personal email address (12.7%).

How many contacts in Grenada have a phone number?

6,734 carry a phone number of some kind (21.9%), of which 466 are mobile numbers (1.5% of Grenada records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Grenada on its own. For Grenada combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count