(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Aruba

RampedUp holds 50,675 professional profiles for Aruba as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 5,540 carry a professional email address and 400 carry a mobile number. Ranked #176 of 248 countries.

50,675
Profiles
5,540
Professional emails
7,945
Personal emails
400
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Aruba, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Aruba, August 2026 build
Field on the recordAruba recordsShare of ArubaGlobal share
Professional email5,54010.9%18.9%
Personal email7,94515.7%13.3%
Phone (any)10,69321.1%34.9%
Mobile number4000.8%7.4%
Primary contact record12,48924.6%32.4%
All five present on one record480.1%1.5%

How business is done in Aruba

Population

About 110,000 (2023); a constituent country within the Kingdom of the Netherlands in the Caribbean, concentrated around Oranjestad. Heavily tourism-driven.

Language(s) spoken

Dutch and Papiamento are official; Papiamento is the everyday vernacular, and English and Spanish are widely spoken given tourism. Papiamento, Dutch, English and Spanish all feature.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based within a Dutch-influenced legal framework, with a tourism-dominated economy (largely US visitors); rapport matters and the community is small. Incumbents hold via relationships; Dutch and local regulation apply.

Effective marketing

Warm, multilingual and tourism-oriented, with high social and mobile use and a strong US-visitor focus; Carnival, Christmas and the tourism season are key.

Similar countries

Dutch Caribbean neighbors — Curacao, Bonaire and Sint Maarten — plus the US (dominant tourism source) and the Netherlands.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Aruba does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 50,675 professional profiles for Aruba as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Aruba have an email address?

5,540 carry a professional email address (10.9% of Aruba records) and 7,945 carry a personal email address (15.7%).

How many contacts in Aruba have a phone number?

10,693 carry a phone number of some kind (21.1%), of which 400 are mobile numbers (0.8% of Aruba records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Aruba on its own. For Aruba combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count