(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Curacao

RampedUp holds 56,269 professional profiles for Curacao as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 7,973 carry a professional email address and 474 carry a mobile number. Ranked #172 of 248 countries.

56,269
Profiles
7,973
Professional emails
11,056
Personal emails
474
Mobile numbers

What the records carry

Field coverage for Curacao, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Curacao, August 2026 build
Field on the recordCuracao recordsShare of CuracaoGlobal share
Professional email7,97314.2%18.9%
Personal email11,05619.6%13.3%
Phone (any)13,39023.8%34.9%
Mobile number4740.8%7.4%
Primary contact record17,73731.5%32.4%
All five present on one record650.1%1.5%

How business is done in Curacao

Population

About 150,000 (2023); a constituent country within the Kingdom of the Netherlands in the Caribbean, concentrated around Willemstad. Tourism- and finance-oriented.

Language(s) spoken

Dutch, Papiamentu and English are official; Papiamentu is the everyday vernacular, and Dutch and English serve business, government and tourism. Papiamentu, Dutch and English all feature.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and trust-based within a Dutch-influenced legal and financial framework, with a services economy (tourism, offshore finance, refining); rapport matters and the community is small. Incumbents hold via relationships; Dutch and local regulation apply.

Effective marketing

Warm, multilingual (Papiamentu, Dutch, English, Spanish) and tourism-oriented, with high social and mobile use; Carnival, Christmas and the tourism season are key.

Similar countries

Dutch Caribbean neighbors — Aruba, Bonaire and Sint Maarten — plus the Netherlands and the wider Caribbean, for multilingual reach.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Curacao does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 56,269 professional profiles for Curacao as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Curacao have an email address?

7,973 carry a professional email address (14.2% of Curacao records) and 11,056 carry a personal email address (19.6%).

How many contacts in Curacao have a phone number?

13,390 carry a phone number of some kind (23.8%), of which 474 are mobile numbers (0.8% of Curacao records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Curacao on its own. For Curacao combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count