(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Haiti

RampedUp holds 234,121 professional profiles for Haiti as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 15,352 carry a professional email address and 876 carry a mobile number. Ranked #133 of 248 countries.

234,121
Profiles
15,352
Professional emails
23,416
Personal emails
876
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Haiti

No principal comprehensive privacy statute is recorded on file for Haiti. RampedUp honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests regardless of jurisdiction, through the do-not-sell portal.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Haiti, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Haiti, August 2026 build
Field on the recordHaiti recordsShare of HaitiGlobal share
Professional email15,3526.6%18.9%
Personal email23,41610.0%13.3%
Phone (any)32,95314.1%34.9%
Mobile number8760.4%7.4%
Primary contact record48,05220.5%32.4%
All five present on one record620.0%1.5%

How business is done in Haiti

Population

About 11.5 million (2023), young; concentrated around Port-au-Prince, amid severe instability, gang violence and humanitarian crisis. The poorest country in the Americas.

Language(s) spoken

Haitian Creole and French are both official; Creole is universal in daily life, while French is used in formal and business settings. Creole and French materials suit the market.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, family- and trust-based, with personal networks essential, conducted amid acute insecurity, weak institutions and economic collapse; connections dominate. Incumbents and connected actors are entrenched; the environment is extremely high-risk for Western business.

Effective marketing

Warm, community- and faith-oriented, in Creole and French, but severely constrained by crisis and limited connectivity. Note that instability makes conventional marketing largely unviable.

Similar countries

Caribbean and francophone markets — the Dominican Republic (neighbor), plus the large Haitian diaspora in the US, Canada and France — with major caution around access.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Haiti does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 234,121 professional profiles for Haiti as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Haiti have an email address?

15,352 carry a professional email address (6.6% of Haiti records) and 23,416 carry a personal email address (10.0%).

How many contacts in Haiti have a phone number?

32,953 carry a phone number of some kind (14.1%), of which 876 are mobile numbers (0.4% of Haiti records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Haiti on its own. For Haiti combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count