(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Liberia

RampedUp holds 124,262 professional profiles for Liberia as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 9,832 carry a professional email address and 870 carry a mobile number. Ranked #146 of 248 countries.

124,262
Profiles
9,832
Professional emails
10,461
Personal emails
870
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Liberia

No principal comprehensive privacy statute is recorded on file for Liberia. RampedUp honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests regardless of jurisdiction, through the do-not-sell portal.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Liberia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Liberia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordLiberia recordsShare of LiberiaGlobal share
Professional email9,8327.9%18.9%
Personal email10,4618.4%13.3%
Phone (any)20,12216.2%34.9%
Mobile number8700.7%7.4%
Primary contact record35,70728.7%32.4%
All five present on one record850.1%1.5%

How business is done in Liberia

Population

About 5.4 million (2023), young and growing; concentrated around Monrovia. Recovering from past civil war and Ebola; founded by freed American slaves.

Language(s) spoken

English is the official language, with local languages and Liberian English (a distinctive variety) widely spoken. English works for business, with local vernaculars for broad reach.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, hierarchy- and trust-based, with personal networks and senior decision-makers; a rebuilding, aid- and resource-reliant economy (rubber, iron ore, shipping registry) with challenging infrastructure. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and donors are significant.

Effective marketing

Warm, community- and faith-oriented, English-based, with limited but growing mobile use; radio remains important. Christmas and local events are key.

Similar countries

West African neighbors — Sierra Leone (shared history), Guinea and Ivory Coast — for regional campaigns, with English easing reach where applicable.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Liberia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 124,262 professional profiles for Liberia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Liberia have an email address?

9,832 carry a professional email address (7.9% of Liberia records) and 10,461 carry a personal email address (8.4%).

How many contacts in Liberia have a phone number?

20,122 carry a phone number of some kind (16.2%), of which 870 are mobile numbers (0.7% of Liberia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Liberia on its own. For Liberia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count