(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Slovakia

RampedUp holds 658,194 professional profiles for Slovakia as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 143,227 carry a professional email address and 11,801 carry a mobile number. Ranked #93 of 248 countries.

658,194
Profiles
143,227
Professional emails
52,760
Personal emails
11,801
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Slovakia

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

EU GDPR + Slovak Data Protection Act

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Slovakia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Slovakia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordSlovakia recordsShare of SlovakiaGlobal share
Professional email143,22721.8%18.9%
Personal email52,7608.0%13.3%
Phone (any)216,45732.9%34.9%
Mobile number11,8011.8%7.4%
Primary contact record235,58535.8%32.4%
All five present on one record9140.1%1.5%

How business is done in Slovakia

Population

About 5.4 million (2023), slowly declining with a low birthrate; concentrated around Bratislava. An EU and eurozone member with a strong automotive industry.

Language(s) spoken

Slovak is the official and dominant language (closely related to Czech); Hungarian is spoken by a southern minority. English and German are used among professionals. Slovak localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and hierarchy-oriented within the EU; trust and senior decision-makers matter, with a notable automotive and manufacturing base. Incumbents are displaceable on value; EU regulation applies and bureaucracy can be slow.

Effective marketing

A value-conscious, modernizing, digital market; audiences respond to value and authenticity, and Christmas and Easter are key seasons.

Similar countries

Central European neighbors — Czechia (closest, mutually intelligible), Hungary, Poland and Austria — for regional campaigns.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Slovakia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 658,194 professional profiles for Slovakia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Slovakia have an email address?

143,227 carry a professional email address (21.8% of Slovakia records) and 52,760 carry a personal email address (8.0%).

How many contacts in Slovakia have a phone number?

216,457 carry a phone number of some kind (32.9%), of which 11,801 are mobile numbers (1.8% of Slovakia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Slovakia on its own. For Slovakia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count