(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Montenegro

RampedUp holds 113,622 professional profiles for Montenegro as of the build — 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.0% of the global file. Of those, 16,892 carry a professional email address and 1,210 carry a mobile number. Ranked #150 of 248 countries.

113,622
Profiles
16,892
Professional emails
9,201
Personal emails
1,210
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Montenegro

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law on Personal Data Protection

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Montenegro, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Montenegro, August 2026 build
Field on the recordMontenegro recordsShare of MontenegroGlobal share
Professional email16,89214.9%18.9%
Personal email9,2018.1%13.3%
Phone (any)26,34423.2%34.9%
Mobile number1,2101.1%7.4%
Primary contact record33,86729.8%32.4%
All five present on one record960.1%1.5%

How business is done in Montenegro

Population

About 620,000 (2023), roughly stable; small and concentrated around Podgorica and the Adriatic coast. An EU-aspiring, tourism-driven economy using the euro.

Language(s) spoken

Montenegrin is the official language (mutually intelligible with Serbian, Croatian and Bosnian), written in Latin and Cyrillic; English is used in tourism and business. Localization in the shared language works.

How business decisions are made

Relationship-, family- and hierarchy-based, with personal trust and senior decision-makers; a small, tourism- and real-estate-driven economy reforming toward EU accession. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state and bureaucracy are factors.

Effective marketing

A modernizing, tourism-influenced market; audiences value authenticity and personal connection, and summer (peak tourism), Orthodox Christmas and Easter are key.

Similar countries

Western Balkan neighbors — Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Croatia (mutually intelligible languages) — for regional campaigns.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Montenegro does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 113,622 professional profiles for Montenegro as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.0% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.0% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Montenegro have an email address?

16,892 carry a professional email address (14.9% of Montenegro records) and 9,201 carry a personal email address (8.1%).

How many contacts in Montenegro have a phone number?

26,344 carry a phone number of some kind (23.2%), of which 1,210 are mobile numbers (1.1% of Montenegro records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Montenegro on its own. For Montenegro combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count