(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Croatia

RampedUp holds 801,008 professional profiles for Croatia as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 139,161 carry a professional email address and 8,509 carry a mobile number. Ranked #84 of 248 countries.

801,008
Profiles
139,161
Professional emails
81,429
Personal emails
8,509
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Croatia

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

EU GDPR + Croatian implementing law

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Croatia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Croatia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordCroatia recordsShare of CroatiaGlobal share
Professional email139,16117.4%18.9%
Personal email81,42910.2%13.3%
Phone (any)220,54727.5%34.9%
Mobile number8,5091.1%7.4%
Primary contact record274,02434.2%32.4%
All five present on one record9000.1%1.5%

How business is done in Croatia

Population

About 3.9 million (2023), declining through low birthrates and emigration; concentrated around Zagreb and the Adriatic coast, with a large tourism economy. An EU and eurozone member.

Language(s) spoken

Croatian is the official and dominant language; English and German are used in business and tourism, with good proficiency among younger people. Croatian localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and hierarchy-oriented within the EU; trust and senior decision-makers matter, and tourism is economically central. Incumbents are displaceable on value; EU regulation applies and bureaucracy can be slow.

Effective marketing

A modernizing, digital, tourism-influenced market; audiences value authenticity and quality, and summer (peak tourism) and Christmas are key seasons.

Similar countries

Western Balkan and Central European neighbors — Slovenia, Serbia and Bosnia and Herzegovina (mutually intelligible languages), plus Austria and Italy for trade and tourism.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Croatia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 801,008 professional profiles for Croatia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Croatia have an email address?

139,161 carry a professional email address (17.4% of Croatia records) and 81,429 carry a personal email address (10.2%).

How many contacts in Croatia have a phone number?

220,547 carry a phone number of some kind (27.5%), of which 8,509 are mobile numbers (1.1% of Croatia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Croatia on its own. For Croatia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count