(888) 278-3433contact@rampedup.io
Data dictionary — September 2026Opt outLog in
RampedUp — Global Contact Data Solutions
Sign Up for Free

Counts · countries

Contact data in Serbia

RampedUp holds 1,139,459 professional profiles for Serbia as of the build — 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country, and 0.1% of the global file. Of those, 206,547 carry a professional email address and 10,001 carry a mobile number. Ranked #70 of 248 countries.

1,139,459
Profiles
206,547
Professional emails
108,165
Personal emails
10,001
Mobile numbers

Privacy laws protecting citizens of Serbia

Principal comprehensive or general privacy law(s) in force:

Law on Personal Data Protection (2018)

No official framework link is on file for this jurisdiction yet.

RampedUp sources records from publicly available information and honors opt-out and right-to-be-forgotten requests through the do-not-sell portal. See the purpose statement and DPA. This is a pointer to the governing legislation, not legal advice.

What the records carry

Field coverage for Serbia, counted from the August 2026 build. The global column is there so you can see whether this slice runs above or below the file as a whole.

RampedUp field coverage for Serbia, August 2026 build
Field on the recordSerbia recordsShare of SerbiaGlobal share
Professional email206,54718.1%18.9%
Personal email108,1659.5%13.3%
Phone (any)313,24527.5%34.9%
Mobile number10,0010.9%7.4%
Primary contact record392,22534.4%32.4%
All five present on one record9800.1%1.5%

How business is done in Serbia

Population

About 6.6 million (2023), declining through low birthrates and emigration; concentrated around Belgrade.

Language(s) spoken

Serbian is the official and dominant language, written in both Cyrillic and Latin scripts; English is rising among younger professionals and in the growing IT sector. Serbian localization is expected.

How business decisions are made

Relationship- and hierarchy-oriented, with personal trust and senior decision-makers; the country is an EU-accession candidate reforming toward EU norms, with a growing IT and outsourcing sector. Incumbents hold via relationships; the state has a notable role.

Effective marketing

A value-conscious, modernizing, digital market; audiences respond to authenticity and value, and Orthodox Christmas and Easter are key seasons.

Similar countries

Western Balkan neighbors — Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, North Macedonia and Croatia (mutually intelligible languages) — for regional campaigns.

Questions about this slice

How many contacts in Serbia does RampedUp have?

RampedUp holds 1,139,459 professional profiles for Serbia as of the August 2026 build, which is 0.1% of all profiles carrying a country and 0.1% of the global file of 895,093,624.

How many contacts in Serbia have an email address?

206,547 carry a professional email address (18.1% of Serbia records) and 108,165 carry a personal email address (9.5%).

How many contacts in Serbia have a phone number?

313,245 carry a phone number of some kind (27.5%), of which 10,001 are mobile numbers (0.9% of Serbia records).

Need this cross-filtered?

These are exact counts for Serbia on its own. For Serbia combined with a title level, a company size or a required field, use the explorer — or ask and we will run it against the live file.

Open in the explorer Request an exact count